Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹3,973.06 Per unit ₹305.62 · 13 Nos. SONA ENCLAVE VILLAGE BEGUMPUR KHATOLA SECTOR 35 GURGAON HARYANA 122004 | GURUGRAM | HARYANA | 122004 | ₹3,973.06 Per unit ₹305.62 · 13 Nos. |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
5 Aug 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
Expenditure
General
09
4 conditions · 3 needing a document upload
1) Bidder shall submit all relevant documents as per below mentioned clauses, otherwise offer may be liable to be ignored during evaluation. 2) Bidders must ensure all documents are correctly uploaded under their respective clauses or sections as specified in the tender. Documents placed incorrectly or scattered across unrelated sections may be liable to be ignored during evaluation. 3) Deviation quoted in uploaded document or else where other than the deviation tab while submitting the bid may be liable to be ignored during evaluation
6.1 Bulk procurement is reserved to be procured from PAC holder firm M/s. Sona BLW Precision Forgings Limited; Gurugram or their authorized dealers only .
1) Either OEM should quote directly or OEM can authorize and give Tender Specific Authorization to its Agent / dealer to quote on their behalf. 2) The authorized dealer should submit valid tender specific authorization, along with the offer, failing which their offer will be liable to be passed over.
Earnest Money Deposit: As per clause 0500 of Instructions to INSTRUCTIONS TO TENDERERS FOR ELECTRONIC TENDERS AND GENERAL CONDITIONS OF TENDER Indigenous Purchases Version-14 of June 2024 or latest with all corrigendums and amendments, if any, issued before the tender closing.
25 conditions · 1 needing a document upload
SECURITY DEPOSIT : As per clause 0600 of INSTRUCTIONS TO TENDERERS FOR ELECTRONIC TENDERS AND GENERAL CONDITIONS OF TENDER Indigenous Purchases Version-14 of June 2024 or latest with all corrigendums and amendments, if any, issued before the tender closing.
WARRANTY / GUARANTEE :As per Clause 1200 of the INSTRUCTIONS TO TENDERERS FOR ELECTRONIC TENDERS AND GENERAL CONDITIONS OF TENDER Indigenous Purchases Version-14 of June 2024 or latest with all corrigendums and amendments, if any along with all latest RB guidelines issued before the tender closing date. In the event of any conflict, Clause of the Technical Specifications shall prevail.
LIQUIDATED DAMAGE:- As per clause 1104 of INSTRUCTIONS TO TENDERERS FOR ELECTRONIC TENDERS AND GENERAL CONDITIONS OF TENDER Indigenous Purchases Version-14 of June 2024 or latest with all corrigendums and amendments, if any, issued before the tender closing.
GST COMPLIANCE:- As per clause 0906 of INSTRUCTIONS TO TENDERERS FOR ELECTRONIC TENDERS AND GENERAL CONDITIONS OF TENDER Indigenous Purchases Version-14 of June 2024 or latest with all corrigendums and amendments, if any, issued before the tender closing date shall be applicable.
MAKE IN INDIA POLICY :- As per clause 1800 of INSTRUCTIONS TO TENDERERS FOR ELECTRONIC TENDERS AND GENERAL CONDITIONS OF TENDER Indigenous Purchases Version-14 of June 2024 or latest with all corrigendums and amendments, if any, issued before the tender closing.
MSE POLICY:- As per clause 1700 of INSTRUCTIONS TO TENDERERS FOR ELECTRONIC TENDERS AND GENERAL CONDITIONS OF TENDER Indigenous Purchases Version-14 of June 2024 or latest with all corrigendums and amendments, if any, issued before the tender closing.
LAND BORDER CONDITION: A bidder from a country which shares a land border with India will be eligible to bid only if the bidder is registered with Competent Authority as specified in Para 1810 and Annexure- 7 of Western Railway Bid Document (Indigenous Purchases), Version -14 of June 2024. 1. "I have read the clause regarding restrictions on procurement from a bidder of a country which shares a land border with India; I certify that this bidder is not from such a country or, if from such a country, has been registered with the Competent Authority. I hereby certify that this bidder fulfills all requirements in this regard and is eligible to be considered. (Where applicable the evidence of valid registration by the Competent Authority shall be attached.)" 2. I have read the clause regarding restrictions on procurement from a bidder having Transfer of Technology (TOT) arrangement. I certify that this bidder does not have any TOT arrangement requiring registration with the competent authority." OR "I have read the clause regarding restrictions on procurement from a bidder having Transfer of Technology (TOT) arrangement. I certify that this bidder has valid registration to participate in this procurement."
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
(1) If Total value of the item is less than Rs.5 Lakhs; then Inspection by the Consignee. (2) If Total value of the item is more than Rs.5 Lakhs, then; Inspection will be done by Third Party Inspection (TPI) agency as per para 2600 of Western Railway Bid Document (Indigenous Purchases), Version -14 of June 2024.Place of inspection should be indicated in the bid. Annexure for TPI inspection attached with tender
EVALUATION CRITERIA: The inter-se- position of all offers received will be decided on total value of tender quoted by the firm.
PAYMENT TERMS: As per clause 2900 of INSTRUCTIONS TO TENDERERS FOR ELECTRONIC TENDERS AND GENERAL CONDITIONS OF TENDER Indigenous Purchases Version-14 of June 2024 or latest with all corrigendums and amendments, if any, issued before the tender closing.
MARKING: Materials are to be invariably stamped with manufacturer's name, month & year of manufacture as may be detailed in the drawing/specification of the material, so that warranty can be correctly acted upon.
DELIVERY CONDITION: Delivery is to be made on FOR-Destination at Consignee end only. In case of road delivery,the date of delivery at destination(consignee's end) shall only be treated as date of delivery irrespective of F.O.R. / F.O.T. condition mentioned elsewhere in the contract / tender
PACKING CONDITION: Firm to note that single use plastic should not be used in packing, if material to be supplied otherwise it will be rejected. Collection of non-biodegradables old waste after successful delivery of the product/material from consignee place will be arranged by the supplier
RISK PURCHASE: Risk purchase shall not be applicable.
2 conditions
FIRM PRICE: Bidders must quote on FIRM price basis only as price is not subject to any variation. Offers quoted with Price Variation Clause (PVC) will be considered unresponsive and will be summarily rejected.
Validity of Offer: The offer should be valid for the period as mentioned in Tender. No deviation from the offer validity period stipulated in the tender schedule is permitted, Offers quoted with shorter validity shall be deemed as commercially unresponsive and shall be summarily rejected.
1 location across Maharashtra · 13 Numbers total
COMPRESSION SPRING 1.4 TO 1.8 kg/cm2...
09251630
09251630
PAC - Indigenous
Goods
Maharashtra
₹0
8 Aug 2026
28 Jul 2026
1 item · 13 Numbers total
COMPRESSION SPRING 1.4 TO 1.8 kg/cm2 PLV MAKE ESCORT PART NO 4KB526 [ Warra nty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| AMM EMU MX, WR | Maharashtra | 13.00 Numbers |
| Total | 13 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5444402.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5444405.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5444403.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].