Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹51.4 LAccepted-AOC NEAR DFO OFFICE VIDYA NAGAR MEHAM ROAD BHIWANI 127021 | BHIWANI | BHIWANI | HARYANA | 127021 | ₹51.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹52.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹52.1 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
Tender Value
₹66.0 L
EMD Value
₹49,600
Closing Date
3 Nov 2023, 5:30 pmClosed
CMO NAGAR PARISHAD GORMI
MAIN ROAD GORMI
50 HandPump Drilling work in varriors Ward At Gormi
2023_UAD_313190_1
NIT/1476/MPTENDER/23-24 DATE 29.09.2023
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
180 days
WORK
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹10,000
₹49,600
4 Aug 2026
3 Oct 2023
6 Nov 2023
3 Oct 2023
3 Nov 2023
3 Oct 2023
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: RAM PRAKASH JAGNERIYA Created Date/Time: 06-Dec-2023 04:13 PM Tender Title: 50 HandPump Drilling work in varriors Ward At Gormi Tender ID: 2023_UAD_313190_1
Tender Inviting Authority: CMO, NAGAR PARISHAD GORMI DIST. BHIND
Name of Work : 50 HandPump Drilling work in varriors Ward At Gormi
Contract No: 2023_UAD_313190
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 CHIRAG CONSTRUCTION COMPANY(GSTN-23AAGFC6281M1Z8) 6601169.000 -22.070 5144291.002 Fifty One Lakh Fourty Four Thousand Two Hundred and Ninty One
2.00 BHAVYA SHRI CONSTRUCTION AND BOREWELL CO(GSTN-23DCEPK5046K1ZL) 6601169.000 -21.110 5207662.224 Fifty Two Lakh Seven Thousand Six Hundred and Sixty Two
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: CHIRAG CONSTRUCTION COMPANY(5144291.002)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: 50 HandPump Drilling work in varriors Ward At Gormi Tender ID: 2023_UAD_313190_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 CHIRAG CONSTRUCTION COMPANY 5144291.002 L1
2 BHAVYA SHRI CONSTRUCTION AND BOREWELL CO 5207662.224 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].