Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹13.9 LAccepted-Finance 4 132 M OLAIPATTY MANATHAL PO SALEM TAMIL NADU 636503 | SALEM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636503 | ₹13.9 L | 1 | Accepted-Finance Bid Satisfied |
| 2 | 2₹14.4 LAccepted-Finance | ₹14.4 L | 2 | Accepted-Finance Bid Satisfied |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M/s.Vetri constructions L1 | Sri Vijayalakshmi Engineering L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Sweeping and cleaning of inside floor of office buildings and roads on front side etc., including cost of all required materials for sweeping, all labour charges, all lead and lift, all T&P's, safety appliances, etc., complete. | 13,33,089 | 1 m² (One Square Meter) | 0.45 ₹5,99,890.05 Lowest | 0.46 ₹6,13,220.94 |
| 2.00 | Mopping of all mosaic floor in office buildings with soap water, removing the stains with stain remover and as directed by the Engineer including cost of consumables, lead, lift etc., complete. | 3,74,363 | 1 m² (One Square Meter) | 0.59 ₹2,20,874.17 Lowest | 0.61 ₹2,28,361.43 |
| 3.00Up keeping of toilets by cleaning water closets, urinals, wash basins, flushing tanks and side walls etc., by applying detergents such as Phenoil, bleaching powder, Naphthalene balls, cleaning stainer etc, for two cleaning per toilets per day as directed by the Engineer at site including cost of all materials such as phenoil, bleaching powder, Napthalene balls, cleaning stainer, buckets, mugs, brooms and brushes, labour charges, lead, lift, etc., complete and water which will be supplied by the Department at free of cost. | |||||
| 3.01 | Central office Buildings | 4,050 | 1 No (One Number) | 95.23 ₹3,85,681.5 Lowest | 100.82 ₹4,08,321 |
| 3.02 | Dispensary Building | 1,878 | 1 No (One Number) | 95.23 ₹1,78,841.94 Lowest | 100.82 ₹1,89,339.96 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹12,600
Closing Date
19 May 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer / MTPS I
Office of the CE / MTPS I / Mettur Dam
MTPS I - Civil Circle Up keeping of Central office Building and Dispensary in Thottilpatty camp area by cleaning of Toilets and Sweeping works for the period of one year from the date of Commencement
2026_EB_676897_1
CE / MTPS-I / SE/ CIVIL / OT.NO. 12 / 2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
365 days
Mettur Thermal Power Station I / Mettur Dam
As per Tender Specification
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹12,600
Yes
6 Jul 2026
13 May 2026
20 May 2026
13 May 2026
19 May 2026
13 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sweeping and cleaning of inside floor of office buildings and roads on front side etc., including cost of all required materials for sweeping, all labour charges, all lead and lift, all T&P's, safety appliances, etc., complete. | 13,33,089 | 1 m² (One Square Meter) | - | - |
| 2 | Mopping of all mosaic floor in office buildings with soap water, removing the stains with stain remover and as directed by the Engineer including cost of consumables, lead, lift etc., complete. | 3,74,363 | 1 m² (One Square Meter) | - | - |
| 3Up keeping of toilets by cleaning water closets, urinals, wash basins, flushing tanks and side walls etc., by applying detergents such as Phenoil, bleaching powder, Naphthalene balls, cleaning stainer etc, for two cleaning per toilets per day as directed by the Engineer at site including cost of all materials such as phenoil, bleaching powder, Napthalene balls, cleaning stainer, buckets, mugs, brooms and brushes, labour charges, lead, lift, etc., complete and water which will be supplied by the Department at free of cost. | |||||
| 3.01 | Central office Buildings | 4,050 | 1 No (One Number) | - | - |
| 3.02 | Dispensary Building | 1,878 | 1 No (One Number) | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.74 MB
BOQ_813352.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].