Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹7.3 L
EMD Value
₹14,600
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 3:30 pm2d left
Dean Infra
Samadhan, Building, IIM Lucknow Campus, Prabandh Nagar, Lucknow
Provision of Stainless Steel Wire mesh with Iron Frame in Balconies of Hostel No. 10 at IIM Lucknow
2026_IIML_924190_1
IIML/Proj/4617
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
IIM Lucknow
As per tender documents
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹14,600
Yes
Samadhan building
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1The rates in BOQ includes all safety-equipments, safety-nets, helmets, scaffolding etc. whatever required to complete the work. | |||||
| 1.01 | Providing & fixing fly proof wire gauze to windows, clerestory windows & doors with M.S. Flat 15x3 mm and nuts & bolts complete. Stainless steel (grade 304) wire gauze of 0.5 mm dia wire and 1.4 mm aperture on both sides | 270 | Sqm | 1,133.55 | ₹3,06,058.5 |
| 1.02 | Steel work welded in built up sections/ framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer using structural steel etc. as required. In gratings, frames, guard bar, ladder, railings, brackets, gates and similar works. | 2,250 | Kg | 172.6 | ₹3,88,350 |
| 1.03 | Providing and fixing expansion hold fasteners on C.C. /R.C.C./Brick masonry surface backing including drilling necessary holes and the cost of bolt etc complete. Wedge expansion type Fastener with threaded dia 10 mm | 464 | Each | 40 | ₹18,560 |
| 1.04 | Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture of required colour to give an even shade with priming base coat: Two coats | 70 | Sqm | 226.25 | ₹15,837.5 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
BOQ_971178.xls
BOQ • 0.38 MB
tenderr.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.39 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .