Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹47.4 LAccepted-AOC WIR DUBBE M NORK MATE CREED ARES SECTOR 11 P FIEAR HAND DIEET R | SHAHDARA | DELHI | 110031 | ₹47.4 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC Work Allotted |
| 2 | 2₹50.5 LRejected-Finance PLOT NO 1 SECTOR 100 NEAR WATER TREATMENT PLANT 122001 | GURUGRAM | HARYANA | 122001 | ₹50.5 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance 2 |
| 3 | 3₹52.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹52.2 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance 3 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M/S SUNIL GARG L3 | Rajender Contractor L2 | VINOD SAHARAN CONTRACTOR L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | -Providing and laying Granular Sub Base Grade-III Complete in all respect | 195 | Cum | 1,050 ₹2,04,750 | 950 ₹1,85,250 Lowest | 1,200 ₹2,34,000 |
| 2.00 | -Providing and Tack coat on Exisiting Black Surface with 30kg Bitumen 100Sqm Mtr with Vg-10 Grade | 7,425 | Square Meter | 18 ₹1,33,650 | 16 ₹1,18,800 | 15 ₹1,11,375 Lowest |
| 3.00 | -Providing and laying 40 mm thick compacted Bituminous concrete ( BC) in one layer with 100-120 TPH batch / drum type hot mix plant and with a hydrostatic paver finisher with sensor control to the required grade , level and alignment ,rolling woth smooth wheeled , vibratory and tandan rollers to achieve the desired compaction as per clause no.507 MoRTH specification (5th Revision )2013for road and bridge works (5th revision ) using minimum 5.4 % ( upto 30 mm thick) to bitumen grade VG-30 as binder content by weight of total mix, complete in all respect including cost bitumen instruction issued from time to time by MoRTH regarding machinery & bitumen will be followed strictly . The use of self propelled mechanical paver fitted with electronic sensot device conforming to MoRTH specification in
mandatory. | 297 | Cum | 8,800 ₹26,13,600 | 8,800 ₹26,13,600 | 7,800 ₹23,16,600 Lowest |
| 4.00 | -Providing tack coat on existing Black Surface with 50Kg Bitumen 100 Sqm with Vg-10 | 7,425 | Square Meter | 25 ₹1,85,625 | 28 ₹2,07,900 | 20 ₹1,48,500 Lowest |
| 5.00 | -Providing and laying of 50mm thick competed BITUMEN MACADAM with approved quality of bitumen grade VG 30 (60/70) with bitumen contents 3.30% to 3.50% of total weight of mix prepared by latest MORTH specifications with computerized hot mix plant and laying at site of work for all leads with machincal paver and rolling with road roller given denisty as job mix formula complete in all respects as per specifications of the center satisfaction of the engineer in charge including cost of bitumen | 371.25 | Cum | 5,400 ₹20,04,750 | 5,000 ₹18,56,250 Lowest | 5,000 ₹18,56,250 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹45.5 L
EMD Value
₹91,036
Closing Date
10 Jan 2022, 4:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
EE-VIII MCG
Construction and Recarpeting of roads at House no 795 to 801 and other locations of sector 42 ward 34 under the jurisdiction of zone 3 MCG
2021_HRY_201114_1
EE/VIII/MCG/2021/41732
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
60 days
Ward 34 under MCG
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,000
₹91,036
18 Aug 2026
23 Dec 2021
11 Jan 2022
23 Dec 2021
10 Jan 2022
23 Dec 2021
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].