Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹45.1 L
EMD Value
₹90,240
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
SE RED AYODHYA CIRCLE
SE RED AYODHYA CIRCLE, BADA RAMANA, REEDGANJ, AYODHYA
Under District Ambedkarnagar, Construction Of Permanent House Of Pratisar Inspector In Police Line Compound Of District Ambedkar Nagar, Lot No 1
2026_REDUP_1179214_1
1596/SE RED Ayodhya/Ambedkarnagar/26-27 Dt 17/08/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
180 days
Ambedkarnagar
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,354
₹90,240
SE RED AYODHYA CIRCLE
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
24 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
24 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Work | - | - | - | - |
| - | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and for all lift, as directed by Engineer-in-charge.As per DSR:Vol.1:2023 item 2.6.1 | 133.03 | Cum | 122.78 | ₹16,333.42 |
| - | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m. for All kinds of soil.As per DSR:Vol.1:2023 item 2.8.1 | 200.2 | Cum | 180.06 | ₹36,048.01 |
| - | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m. All kinds of soil.Extra additional lift above 1.5 mAs per DSR:Vol.1:2023 item 2.26.1 | 33.32 | Cum | 210.49 | ₹7,013.53 |
| - | Sand filling in plinth under floors including watering, ramming, consolidating and dressing complete including lead up to 50m and lift upto 1.5m and including cost of sand.DSR.NO.2.27 | 12.44 | Cum | 1,469.05 | ₹18,274.98 |
| - | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) - All work up to plinth level :As per DSR:Vol.1:2023 item 4.1.3 | 0.2 | Cum | 5,449.75 | ₹1,089.95 |
| - | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level 1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources).As per DSR:Vol.1:2023 item 4.1.8 | 29.73 | Cum | 4,712.03 | ₹1,40,088.65 |
| - | Treatment of soil under existing floors using chemical emulsion @ one litre per hole, 300 mm apart including drilling 12 mm diameter holes and plugging with cement mortar 1 :2 (1 cement : 2 Coarse sand) to match the existing floor:With Chlorpyriphos/Lindane E.C. 20% with 1% concentration DSR NO.2.35.3.1 | 82.93 | Sqm | 214.47 | ₹17,786 |
| - | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level :1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources).dsr no.5.1.2 | 13.03 | Cum | 6,257.17 | ₹81,530.93 |
| - | R.C.C. work in R.C.C. columns in 1:1.5:3 having strength not less than M-20.dsr no.5.2.2 | 6.82 | Cum | 7,507.25 | ₹51,199.45 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.00 MB
BOQ_2217091.xls
BOQ • 0.50 MB
T2_Ambedkarnagar.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.67 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .