Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹37.2 LAccepted-Finance | ₹37.2 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Lowest |
| 2 | L2₹44.6 LRejected-Finance PLOT NO L 7 KRISHNA KRIPA VILLAGE SIROLI JAGATPURA JAIPUR 303905 RAJASTHAN | JAIPUR | JAIPUR | RAJASTHAN | 303905 | ₹44.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Other than Lowest |
| 3 | L3₹47.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹47.5 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Other than Lowest |
| 4 | L4₹48.1 LRejected-Finance H NO 18 SHEET NO 5 A KATIA COLONY NAMDEV MARG BATHINDA 151001 PB | BATHINDA | BATHINDA | PUNJAB | 151001 | ₹48.1 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance Other than Lowest |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Address in EPF certficate is differenent from Enlsitment letter |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | GANGA CONSTRUCTION L1 | K P BUILDERS L2 | Captainkomalchaharconstructions L3 | V K CONTRACTOR L4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Surface excavation n.exc (not exceeding) 30 cm deep and averaging 15cm deep and getting out in hard/dense soil complete all as specified. | 1,708.2 | Sqm | 10 ₹17,082 | 5 ₹8,541 Lowest | 20 ₹34,164 | 20 ₹34,164 |
| 2.00 | Removing surplus excavated material (soils) to a distance not exc 50m and depositing where directed at a level n. exc 1.5m above the starting point, complete all as specified. | 256.23 | Cum | 63 ₹16,142.49 | 65 ₹16,654.95 | 80 ₹20,498.4 | 50 ₹12,811.5 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Rolling and consolidating formation surfaces in cutting using 8 to 12 tonne power roller, complete all as specified. | 170.82 | Ten Sqm | 90 ₹15,373.8 Lowest | 200 ₹34,164 | 100 ₹17,082 | 225 ₹38,434.5 |
| 4.00 | M&L for providing 100 mm thick (spread thickness) granular sub-base (GSB) using shingle or gravel, spread rolled and consolidated to required gradient and camber as required, complete all as specified. | 170.82 | Ten Sqm | 1,200 ₹2,04,984 | 2,450 ₹4,18,509 | 2,100 ₹3,58,722 | 1,150 ₹1,96,443 Lowest |
| 5.00 | 75 mm thick (compacted thickness) WBM, using Granite, trap or Basalt stone, with coarse aggregates of grading 2 (63 to 40mm size) or of grading 3 (50 to 20mm size), spread, rolled and consolidated to gradient materials and camber required using 8 to 12 tonne power roller, complete all as specified. | 170.82 | Ten Sqm | 540 ₹92,242.8 Lowest | 2,565 ₹4,38,153.3 | 2,100 ₹3,58,722 | 1,150 ₹1,96,443 |
| 6.00 | M&L for PCC 1:4:8, nominal mix, type D2, (using 40mm graded crushed stone aggregate) as in foundation, filling and mass concrete, complete all as specified. | 184.32 | Cum | 2,200 ₹4,05,504 Lowest | 3,600 ₹6,63,552 | 3,300 ₹6,08,256 | 3,400 ₹6,26,688 |
| 7.00 | M& L for design mix cement concrete work in (200mm thick) pavement hard standing of flexural strength 40Kg/Sqcm in field using 400Kg cement per cum of concrete complete all as specified.
Note:- Contractor shall quote his rate on the basis of cement as mentioned in this item. If there is any variation in the actual cement used as per design mix approved by GE, the rate shall be adjusted @ ₹ 6.00 per Kg of cement used. However no price adjustment shall be made if the cement work out to more than as specified in said items. | 341.64 | Cum | 6,100 ₹20,84,004 | 5,050 ₹17,25,282 Lowest | 6,700 ₹22,88,988 | 7,000 ₹23,91,480 |
| 8.00 | M&L for Finishing of concrete pavements by broomimg, complete all as specified. | 170.82 | Ten Sqm | 100 ₹17,082 | 200 ₹34,164 | 10 ₹1,708.2 Lowest | 100 ₹17,082 |
| 9.00 | Forming 12mm thick Expansion joints filled with preformed bituminious filler and top 30mm primed and sealed with sealing compound Grade ‘A’, thickness of concrete slab 200mm, complete all as specified. | 60 | Ten RM | 360 ₹21,600 Lowest | 3,560 ₹2,13,600 | 1,200 ₹72,000 | 500 ₹30,000 |
| 10.00 | Forming Construction joints 30mm deep x 10mm wide, filled with sealing compound grade ‘A’, complete all as specified. | 6 | Ten RM | 185 ₹1,110 Lowest | 4,500 ₹27,000 | 2,000 ₹12,000 | 550 ₹3,300 |
Tender Value
₹48.0 L
EMD Value
₹96,040
Closing Date
12 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
GE BHARATPUR
GE BHARATPUR KANJOLI LINE BHARATPUR
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS
2026_MES_778732_1
8663/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
GE BHARATPUR
AS PER NIT
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
GE BHARATPUR
₹96,040
Yes
31 Aug 2026
15 Jul 2026
14 Aug 2026
15 Jul 2026
12 Aug 2026
30 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Surface excavation n.exc (not exceeding) 30 cm deep and averaging 15cm deep and getting out in hard/dense soil complete all as specified. | 1,708.2 | Sqm | - | - |
| 2 | Removing surplus excavated material (soils) to a distance not exc 50m and depositing where directed at a level n. exc 1.5m above the starting point, complete all as specified. | 256.23 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Rolling and consolidating formation surfaces in cutting using 8 to 12 tonne power roller, complete all as specified. | 170.82 | Ten Sqm | - | - |
| 4 | M&L for providing 100 mm thick (spread thickness) granular sub-base (GSB) using shingle or gravel, spread rolled and consolidated to required gradient and camber as required, complete all as specified. | 170.82 | Ten Sqm | - | - |
| 5 | 75 mm thick (compacted thickness) WBM, using Granite, trap or Basalt stone, with coarse aggregates of grading 2 (63 to 40mm size) or of grading 3 (50 to 20mm size), spread, rolled and consolidated to gradient materials and camber required using 8 to 12 tonne power roller, complete all as specified. | 170.82 | Ten Sqm | - | - |
| 6 | M&L for PCC 1:4:8, nominal mix, type D2, (using 40mm graded crushed stone aggregate) as in foundation, filling and mass concrete, complete all as specified. | 184.32 | Cum | - | - |
| 7 | M& L for design mix cement concrete work in (200mm thick) pavement hard standing of flexural strength 40Kg/Sqcm in field using 400Kg cement per cum of concrete complete all as specified.
Note:- Contractor shall quote his rate on the basis of cement as mentioned in this item. If there is any variation in the actual cement used as per design mix approved by GE, the rate shall be adjusted @ ₹ 6.00 per Kg of cement used. However no price adjustment shall be made if the cement work out to more than as specified in said items. | 341.64 | Cum | - | - |
| 8 | M&L for Finishing of concrete pavements by broomimg, complete all as specified. | 170.82 | Ten Sqm | - | - |
| 9 | Forming 12mm thick Expansion joints filled with preformed bituminious filler and top 30mm primed and sealed with sealing compound Grade ‘A’, thickness of concrete slab 200mm, complete all as specified. | 60 | Ten RM | - | - |
| 10 | Forming Construction joints 30mm deep x 10mm wide, filled with sealing compound grade ‘A’, complete all as specified. | 6 | Ten RM | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.58 MB
BOQ_872207.xls
BOQ • 0.67 MB
tender8663.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.10 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].