Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹28.8 L
EMD Value
₹57,550
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 1:00 pm3d left
Chief Engineer CTPP Chhabra
ADM Building Shakti Parisar Motipura Chhabra Distt. Baran (Raj.) 325220
Annual Contract for RBC maint work of 4x750 KVA DG set of Unit-1to4, elect system of ESP and soot blower of 4x250MW Unit-1to4 and general area and equipment cleaning of elect system of ESP and soot blower of CTPP Chhabra.
2026_RRVUN_592002_1
724/2026-27/SE(Elect.)/CTPP
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Percentage
365 days
CTPP RVUNL Chhabra
As per Section-G of Tender Documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹590
Assistant Accounts Officer CTPP RVUNL
₹57,550
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0(As per Part-A of G-schedule) | |||||
| 1Assistance in daily maintenance work with following works:- Changing of Oil filter, Changing of bypass filter, Changing of fuel filters, Cleaning & replacement of fuel pump screen, Changing/cleaning of air filter, Checking inlet air restriction, Checking cleaning of air cleaner, Checking and adjustment/replacement of belts, Greasing of fan hub driver pulley & checking, draining of water from radiator & filling of fresh water including attending any leakage, Replacement of hose, Transportation of diesel drum from store to DG sets and filling in tanks of engines of 4x750 KVA DG sets of unit I, II, III&IV of Phase-I&II of CTPP as per scope of work. | |||||
| 1.01 | Skilled Manpower | 2 | Per Man Days | 309 | ₹618 |
| 1.02 | Semi-skilled Manpower | 4 | Per Man Days | 297 | ₹1,188 |
| 2Assistance in daily maintenance works of electrical system of ESP & Maintenance of Hoist in ESP and soot blower of 4x250 MW unit I, II, III&IV of Phase-I&II of CTPP as per scope of work. | |||||
| 2.01 | High Skilled Manpower | 2 | Per Man Days | 359 | ₹718 |
| 2.02 | Skilled Manpower | 4 | Per Man Days | 309 | ₹1,236 |
| 2.03 | Semi Skilled Manpower | 4 | Per Man Days | 297 | ₹1,188 |
| 3General area and Equipment cleaning of electrical system of ESP & Soot blower of unit# I to IV,4x750KVA DG sets and ESP LTMSB and ESP ACP MCC. | |||||
| 3.01 | Semi Skilled Manpower | 1 | Per Man Days | 297 | ₹297 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.64 MB
Biddocuments724.pdf
Tender Documents • 20.81 MB
BOQ_1051082.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .