Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.8 CrAccepted-Finance | ₹2.8 Cr | L1 | Accepted-Finance L1 |
| 2 | L2₹3.1 CrRejected-Finance CHENANI DISTRICT UDHAMPUR | ₹3.1 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹3.2 CrRejected-Finance | ₹3.2 Cr | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| 4 | L4₹3.2 CrRejected-Finance R O ARNAS TEHSIL DISTT REASI | REASI | JAMMU AND KASHMIR | 182301 | ₹3.2 Cr | L4 | Rejected-Finance L4 |
| 5 | L5₹3.2 CrRejected-Finance | ₹3.2 Cr | L5 | Rejected-Finance L5 |
Tender Value
₹6.6 Cr
EMD Value
₹13.2 L
Closing Date
3 Aug 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer
Superintending Engineer PMGSY Circle Reasi, Room No. 302, Block-2, DC Office Complex, Reasi
Construction and Maintenance of road from L069-(Link Road) Budhan to Karamkatha KM 4th PMGSY Road to Jamlan (Waste Plastics), Package No. JK20-4286, PMGSY-IV (Batch-I, 2026-27), Block Thuroo, District Reasi, (Length - 2.525 km)
2026_JKRRD_148814_1
JK20-4286
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
330 days
Thuroo
Please refer tender documents
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹10,000
₹13.2 L
Yes
Superintending Engineer PMGSY Circle Reasi
3 Sept 2026
25 Jul 2026
5 Aug 2026
25 Jul 2026
3 Aug 2026
27 Jul 2026
27 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth Work in Hilly Roads: Excavation in all kinds of soil, Soft Rock & Hard Rock by mechanical means including cutting and trimming of side slopes & disposing of Excavated earth with a lift of 1.50 mtr and lead as directed for safe disposal of un-serviceable/surplus excavated material without damaging private/public property (As per Technical specification clause 1603.1. and 1603.2) including all leads, lifts and carriages of materials by MT complete | 43,287.17 | Cum | 222.42 | ₹96,27,932.35 |
| 2 | Construction of embankment with approved material available at site from roadway cutting and excavation from drain and foundation of other structures graded and compacted to meet requirement of tables 300.1 and 300.2 as per technical specification clause 301.5 including all leads, lifts and carriages of materials by MT complete. | 580.58 | Cum | 77.14 | ₹44,785.94 |
| 3 | Excavation for Structures:-Earthwork in excavation for structures in all kinds of soil, soft rock & hard rock as per drawings and Technical specifications Clause 305.1 including setting out, construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious material and disposing of surplus, un-serviceable Excavated earth as directed at site for safe disposal of same without damaging private/public property, dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling in trenches with excavated suitable material including de watering if required. | 2,860.02 | Cum | 605.45 | ₹17,31,599.11 |
| 4 | Providing and laying of plain cement concrete of Grade M-10 in open foundations complete as per drawings and Technical specifications. Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203. including all leads, lifts and carriages of materials by MT complete. | 230.77 | Cum | 6,732.77 | ₹15,53,721.33 |
| 5 | Providing and laying of plain cement concrete of Grade M-15 in foundation complete as per drawings & Technical specification Clauses 802, 804, 805, 806, 807, 1202 & 1204. Including cost of curing, form work, all leads and lifts and carriages of materials by MT complete. | 129.86 | Cum | 6,893.13 | ₹8,95,141.86 |
| 6 | Providing and laying of plain cement concrete of Grade M-15 in substructure complete as per drawings & Technical specification Clauses 802, 804, 805, 806, 807, 1202 & 1204. Including cost of curing, form work, all leads and lifts and carriages of materials by MT complete. | 440.62 | cum | 7,293.47 | ₹32,13,648.75 |
| 7 | Providing and laying of plain Cement concrete of Grade M-20 in foundation complete as per drawings & Technical specification Clauses 802, 804, 805,806, 807, 1202 & 1204. Including cost of curing , form work , all leads, lifts and carriages of materials by MT complete. | 4.5 | Cum | 7,479 | ₹33,655.5 |
| 8 | Providing and laying of plain Cement concrete of Grade M-20 in Sub-Structure complete as per drawings & Technical specification Clauses 802, 804, 805,806, 807, 1202 & 1204. Including cost of curing , form work , all leads, lifts and carriages of materials by MT complete. | 35.75 | Cum | 7,921.32 | ₹2,83,187.19 |
| 9 | Providing and laying of reinforced cement concrete of Grade M-25 in super structure as per drawings & Technical specification Clauses 800, 1205.4 and 1205.5, excluding reinforcement but including curing , cost of form work, all leads, lifts and carriages of materials by MT complete. | 31.23 | Cum | 8,506.68 | ₹2,65,663.62 |
| 10 | Supplying and fitting and placing of HYSD bar reinforcement (FE-415) for RCC work in SUPER structure including bending, binding complete as per drawings & Technical specification Clauses 1002, lOlOand 1202 . Including cost of binding wire, all leads . lifts, handling,re-handling and carriages of material by mechanical transport complete. | 3.44 | MT | 94,190.29 | ₹3,24,014.6 |
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.58 MB
SBDJK204286.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.13 MB
BOQ_234025.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].