Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.0 LAccepted-AOC NO 9 2 VANNANTHITTU THEROOR P O KANYAKUMARI DIST PIN 629704 | THEROOR | KANYAKUMARI | TAMIL NADU | 629704 | ₹2.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC lowest value |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SHIVA PROJECT L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | For pole Pit Escavation upto 8.00m length by using JCB/Manual | 5 | Each | 2,500 ₹2,950 Lowest |
| 2.01 | Erection of RCC, REC, PSC poles upto 8.00m length by using Crane / Manual | 5 | Each | 2,750 ₹3,245 Lowest |
| 3.01 | Loading or unloading of All REC, RCC pole upto 8.00 m length | 5 | Each | 2,000 ₹2,360 Lowest |
| 4.01 | For pole Pit Escavation above 8.00m length by using JCB/Manual | 7 | Each | 5,250 ₹6,195 Lowest |
| 5.01 | Excavation of Stay pit of 4.5 ' to 5 ' depth using JCB / Manual | 6 | Each | 2,100 ₹2,478 Lowest |
| 6.01 | Erection of RCC, REC, PSC poles above 8.00m length by using Crane / Manual | 7 | Each | 5,600 ₹6,608 Lowest |
| 7.01 | Erection of stay set complete with fixing up stay wire Eye, Bow, Guy Shackle, Binding etc. | 6 | Each | 3,000 ₹3,540 Lowest |
| 8.01 | Loading or unloading of All REC, RCC pole above 8.00 m length | 8 | Each | 4,800 ₹5,664 Lowest |
| 9.01 | Transporting all types of Poles upto 2 KM 9 mts Pole | 12 | Each | 9,600 ₹11,328 Lowest |
| 10.01 | Fixing of Tapping cross arm | 8 | Each | 2,800 ₹3,304 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2,032
Closing Date
26 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
o/o the EE/D/Ngl
o/o the EE/D/Ngl
1Estimate for 1 no. of Proposed 1 x 40 KVA DT TF II A service Connection To The Executive Engineer, Sump Thidal SS I 63KVA undert Azhagiapandipuram Section
2026_EB_655939_1
EE/D/NGL/ETW .47/dt.12.02.2026
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Works
90 days
EE/NGL
As per Specified
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹2,032
Yes
18 Mar 2026
12 Feb 2026
27 Feb 2026
12 Feb 2026
26 Feb 2026
12 Feb 2026
12 Feb 2026 - 26 Feb 2026
For pole Pit Escavation upto 8.00m length by using JCB/Manual
Erection of RCC, REC, PSC poles upto 8.00m length by using Crane / Manual
Loading or unloading of All REC, RCC pole upto 8.00 m length
For pole Pit Escavation above 8.00m length by using JCB/Manual
Excavation of Stay pit of 4.5 ' to 5 ' depth using JCB / Manual
Erection of RCC, REC, PSC poles above 8.00m length by using Crane / Manual
Erection of stay set complete with fixing up stay wire Eye, Bow, Guy Shackle, Binding etc.
Loading or unloading of All REC, RCC pole above 8.00 m length
Transporting all types of Poles upto 2 KM 9 mts Pole
Fixing of Tapping cross arm
Fixing V cross arm 4.5 feet
Fixing of LT Sphase cross arm
Fixing of LT 3 phase cross arm
Fixing of TI fitting
Fixing of 11 KV strain disc
Fixing of Alu. Knob
Fixing of Shackle
Fixing of HT PIN insulator with Pin 11 kv/33 KV
Fixing of LT PIN insulator
Paving and stringing of conductors of 7/4.09 mm or other equivalent conductor
Paving and stringing of conductors of 7/3.35 mm or other equivalent conductor
Paving and stringing of conductors of 7/2.59 mm or other equivalent conductor
Dismantling of conductorr 7/4.09 ACSR
Dismantling of conductorr 7/2.59 ACSR
Erection of single pole structure incd. DT with out centre support
Loading / Unloading for Line Materials
Transportation of DT/Line Material from store to office/site upto 20 KM distance by engage mini door Veh.
Pole earthing
Street light Switch point arrangement
Pole concreting with 1:4:8 Mixing using 40 mm Jelly, Sand and cement including curing (Material and Labour) Sleeve concrete.
Providing cut point for 7/3.35 ACSR condustor
Drilling/Less than 23 mm holes per hole/slatted holes.
Tree clearance in HT or LT location for ordinary treeclerance and Throng bushes & trees.
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.47 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.51 MB
BOQ_786563.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].