Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2,500
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm4d left
Eo, Kottur Town Panchayat
Eo, Kottur Town Panchayat
CONSTRUCTION OF SUMP, REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE TO KITCHEN SHED IN WARD NO 5 GOVT BOYS HIGH SCHOOL IN KOTTUR TOWN PANCHAYAT
2026_DTP_700124_1
342/2026
Open Tender
Maintenance Works
Works
90 days
Kottur Town Panchayat
As per Norms
1 document required · 1 mandatory
₹0
₹2,500
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026 - 8 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work excavation for foundation in all classes of soils and sub soils to full depth as may be directed except in hard rock requiring blasting but inclusive of shoring strutting and boiling out water whenever necessary et complete complying with standard specification | 12 | M3 | - | - |
| 2 | Cement concrete 1:4:8 mix (one cement four sand and eight aggregate) using 40mm gauge hand broken granite tone jelly for foundation including dewatering if found ecessary and laid in layers of not more than 15 cm thick and compacted,etc., complete complying with standard specfication | 3 | M3 | - | - |
| 3Providing amd laying in position machine batched, machine mixed and machine vibratred design mix cement conctrete of M20 grade for reinforced cement concrete structural elements under controlled water cement ratio with plasticiser using 20mm and down graded machine broken granite stone jelly excluding the cost of centering and shuttring and reinforcement but including cutting, fixing,fan clamps etc as per standard specifications and as directed by the departmental officers complete complying with standarad specifications complete.30 V, VI (S5) VII & 13 | |||||
| 3.1 | a) Basement | 1 | M3 | - | - |
| 4 | Brick work in cm 1:5 mix(one cement and five sand )using country bricks ground maded of size 23 x 11 x 7 cm including curing,finishing and cost & Conveyance of all materials etc., complete. (upto basement) | 4 | M3 | - | - |
| 5Supplying and erecting centering for sides Centering for soffits of RCC slabs of plane surface like lintels, beams ,etc.,including strutting 3m high using mild steel sheets of size 90cm X 60cm X and B.G 10 stiffened with M.S angles of size 25mm X 25mm X '3mm laid over silver Oak (C.W) joists of size 10cm X 6.5cm (spaced at about 90cm c/c) and supported dy casurina props of 10cm to 13cm dia (spaced of 75cm C/C) complying with standard specification. | |||||
| 5.1 | c)For Lintel and Roof | 6 | M2 | - | - |
| 6 | Supplying fabricating and placing in position of ribbed steel rods for reinforcement to all RCC works as per the design given including cost of steel and binding wire also in all floors etc., complete | 90 | Kg | - | - |
| 7 | Plastering surfaces of RCC items such as slabs,beams,sunshades with cement mortar 1:3 -10mm thick including packing, providing cement mortar beading for sunshades staircase ,steps, lands slabs etc.,as directed by departmental officers etc, complete complying with standard specifications. | 7 | m2 | - | - |
| 8 | Plastering with cm 1:5 mix( one cement and five sand ) to 12 mm thick including cost and conveyance of all materials in all floors etc.,as directed by departmental officers etc, complete complying with standard specifications. | 34 | m2 | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.60 MB
BOQ_841558.xls
BOQ • 0.40 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].