Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.2 LAccepted-Finance ANDHRA POWER HOUSE DIVISION HPSEBL CHIRGAON 171208 | SHIMLA | HIMACHAL PRADESH | 171208 | ₹1.2 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Lowest Bidder |
| 2 | L2₹1.3 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.3 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹1.5 LRejected-Finance VILL PO KARASA TEHSIL ROHRU DISTT SHIMLA HP | SHIMLA | HIMACHAL PRADESH | 170009 | ₹1.5 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | NARESH AUKTA L2 | Yashwant Singh L3 | RAJESH KUMAR L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Excavation in foundation,trenches (for pipes & pits) up to all depths in all classification of earth work such as pick work, jumper work, saturated soil including bailing or pumping out water, blasting soft/hard rock or chiseling soft/hard rock where blasting is prohibited in all lifts including trimming & dressing of sides, levelling of beds to correct grade i/c shoring/strutting, planking,timbering & dewatering wherever required, stacking the usable & unusable material/soil separaterly & after laying, jointing & testing of pipes, returning the useable soil in trenches in 15 Cm layers including consolidating of such deposited layer by ramming & watering & then disposing of all surplus excavated soil/unusable material as directed with in all leads & lifts including restoration of unmetalled surfaces to its original condition & including cost of diversion for traffic,night signals, fixing caution boards, crossing over trenches for access to houses, fencing etc. complete in all respects with in all leads & lifts as per directions of Engineer - in - charge. | 243 | Cum. | 555 ₹1,34,865 | 600 ₹1,45,800 | 490 ₹1,19,070 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹1.7 L
EMD Value
₹3,310
Closing Date
3 Aug 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Executive Engineer
JSV Division Jubbal
AR and MO LWSS Dhadi Ghunsa in GP Rawin in Tehsil Jubbal Distt Shimla HP SH Excavation for laying of HDPE pipes of 1200 Rmt
2026_HPIPH_139972_12
JBL-SML-09-718
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
30 days
Saraswatinagar
Please refer Tender documents.
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹350
₹3,310
3 Sept 2026
25 Jul 2026
3 Aug 2026
25 Jul 2026
3 Aug 2026
25 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation in foundation,trenches (for pipes & pits) up to all depths in all classification of earth work such as pick work, jumper work, saturated soil including bailing or pumping out water, blasting soft/hard rock or chiseling soft/hard rock where blasting is prohibited in all lifts including trimming & dressing of sides, levelling of beds to correct grade i/c shoring/strutting, planking,timbering & dewatering wherever required, stacking the usable & unusable material/soil separaterly & after laying, jointing & testing of pipes, returning the useable soil in trenches in 15 Cm layers including consolidating of such deposited layer by ramming & watering & then disposing of all surplus excavated soil/unusable material as directed with in all leads & lifts including restoration of unmetalled surfaces to its original condition & including cost of diversion for traffic,night signals, fixing caution boards, crossing over trenches for access to houses, fencing etc. complete in all respects with in all leads & lifts as per directions of Engineer - in - charge. | 243 | Cum. | 679.39 | ₹1,65,091.77 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.61 MB
f8.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.70 MB
BOQ_207533.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
f6.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.15 MB
tc.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.22 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].