Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.0 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.01% | ₹2.0 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹2.0 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.00% | ₹2.0 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹2.0 L
EMD Value
₹5,940
Closing Date
17 Aug 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
EX ENGINEER REW KULGAM
EX ENGINEER REW KULGAM
RENOVATION OF PANCHAYAT GHAR 261
2026_RDPR_319315_23
e- NIT No. 50 OF REWK/PRI/2026-27 Dated 04-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
40 days
KULGAM
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
EX ENGINEER REW KULGAM
₹5,940
26 Aug 2026
4 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
4 Aug 2026
17 Aug 2026
4 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | surface dressing of the ground including removing vegetation and in equalities , all kinds of soil | 18.59 | sqm | 24.12 | ₹448.39 |
| 2 | S/P of Stone Soling hand packed tightly in bed. Including carriage | 1.87 | cum | 1,050 | ₹1,963.5 |
| 3 | P/L in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centring and shuttering 1: 3: 6 (1 cement: 3coarse sand: 6graded stone aggregate 20mm N/Size). | 1.42 | cum | 5,733.6 | ₹8,141.71 |
| 4 | Providing and fixing of high density imported pine wood panelling (teak wood 2nd class 12mm )of approved make over a framework of 12mm thick plywood jambs of 60 mm width @2ft c/c spacing incl. nails and bottom and top cornices with front spirit polished.Complete job | 92.3 | Sqm. | 2,015 | ₹1,85,989.54 |
| 5 | Provisions for sign board and photographs and other unforseen items | 1 | NO | 1,457 | ₹1,457 |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.55 MB
BOQ_1057063.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].