Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹23.9 L
EMD Value
₹47,775
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm3d left
EE DMD-5 DDA OFFICE PASCHIM VIHAR
EE DMD-5 DDA OFFICE PASCHIM VIHAR
Deployment of Library attendant and Environmental Assistant at ARAMBH library at M-Block, Vikaspuri.
2026_DDA_924378_1
08/EE/DMD-5/DDA/2026-27.
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
365 days
EE DMD-5 DDA OFFICE PASCHIM VIHAR
Please refer Tender documents.
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹0
₹47,775
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing round-the-clock supervision of the library and its belongings, deploying a Library Attendant in 8-hour shifts, including the provision of necessary T&P as per the direction of the Engineer-in-charge. (one job, i.e. 8 hours of duty). | 1,095 | each job | 1,382 | ₹15,13,290 |
| 2 | Brooming, dusting, mopping, and cleaning of the library at Arambh Library, M-Block, Vikaspuri. The work includes daily mopping of floors with a duster soaked in clean water; daily cleaning of toilet and urinal tiles with hydrochloric acid; and daily washing of toilets with phenyl liquid, including placing naphthalene balls in urinals and washbasins. It also includes daily cleaning of window panes, door frames, study tables, and chairs; sweeping of the open area and parking space around the library building; removal of vegetation; and the cleaning and desilting of open surface drains, as well as clearing choked toilets and sewer lines up to the rectangular manhole. The scope of work further includes the daily collection and disposal of garbage and waste to the designated dumping ground or MCD dhalao. All works shall be executed complete in all respects, as per the direction of the Engineer-in-Charge. (Rate is inclusive of all required materials and T&P). | 365 | per day | 2,335 | ₹8,52,275 |
| 3 | Operation and maintenance of the water supply system such as removal of blockage, repairing of leakage i/c excavation, pumping out water, filling of joints and refilling, repairs of sanitary fitting of toilets & overhead water tanks etc. as and when required and as per the direction of Engineer-in charge. | 18 | per day | 1,289 | ₹23,202 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.86 MB
nit08.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.68 MB
BOQ_971363.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .