Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.1 CrAdmitted-Finance AT PO KESINGA P S KESINGA DIST KALAHANDI PIN 766012 ODISHA | KALAHANDI | ODISHA | 766012 | -14.99% | ₹1.1 Cr | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹1.3 CrAdmitted-Finance AT BHUSLAD PO DEDGAON BLOCK BANGAMUNDA PS SINDHEKELA DIST BOLANGIR PIN 7670354 ODISHA | 7670354 | -0.10% | ₹1.3 Cr | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L2₹1.3 CrAdmitted-Finance | -0.10% | ₹1.3 Cr | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L2₹1.3 CrAdmitted-Finance AT MAHICHALA PO PS JUANAGARH DIST KALAHANDI | KALAHANDI | ODISHA | -0.10% | ₹1.3 Cr | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L2₹1.3 CrAdmitted-Finance AT BHUSLAD PO DEDGAON BLOCK BANGAMUNDA PS SINDHEKELA DIST BOLANGIR PIN 7670354 ODISHA | 7670354 | -0.10% | ₹1.3 Cr | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹1.3 Cr
EMD Value
₹1.3 L
Closing Date
24 Apr 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
O/O CCE R and B CIRCLE BALANGIR
CCE R and B CIRCLE BALANGIR
Building work
2026_EICCL_127776_2
CCE (R and B) BGR-19-2025-26
National Competitive Bid
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
210 days
Kalahandi
Please refer tender documents
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹10,000
₹1.3 L
Yes
29 Jul 2026
9 Apr 2026
27 Apr 2026
9 Apr 2026
24 Apr 2026
9 Apr 2026
9 Apr 2026 - 24 Apr 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth Work in exavation of foundation in hard soil within initial leads of 50m & lifts of 1.5m including dressing and levelling of bed etc. and adding contractor's profit and over head charges, etc. complete in all respect.
Ground Floor | - | cum | - | - |
| - | Supplying & filling of foundation with course sand well watered and rammed including cost, cost of all labour, carriage, royalty complete in all respect.
Ground Floor | - | cum | - | - |
| - | Cement Concrete (1:3:6) using 40mm size hard granite C.B. metal approved quality from approved quarry including cost, carriage, royalty, cost of all labour. etc complete and as directed by E.I.C.
Ground Floor | - | cum | - | - |
| - | R.C.C. M-20 grade with 20mm and down grade C.B. chips of approved quality from approved quarry including hoisting, laying hire charges of concrete mixture, vibrator, watering, curing and cost of all materials and labour, centering shuttering etc complete but excluding cost of reinforcement.
GROUND FLOOR
A)COLUMN BASE FOOTING | - | cum | - | - |
| - | B)COLUMN | - | cum | - | - |
| - | C) PLINTH BAND | - | cum | - | - |
| - | D) LINTEL BAND | - | cum | - | - |
| - | E) ROOF BEAM | - | cum | - | - |
| - | F) CHAJJA | - | sqm | - | - |
| - | G) STAIRCASE | - | cum | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.07 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.41 MB
BOQ_586900.xls
BOQ • 0.43 MB
DTCN2.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.18 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].