Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
26 Aug 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
60 days
Expenditure
General
DIVN AGC
3 conditions
The firm should quote only brand which is approved by Railway. However, if a Zone / PU finds that certain drug/pharmaceutical product required is not available in the list of firms/product list uploaded on the website, they may resort to purchase from a firm/product not included in the uploaded list, after recording the specific reasons on their respective files ( As per Railway Board letter No.208/H/4/1/DP (Policy) dated-13.09.2019).
Firms approved by Railway Board for the tendered item will only be considered and the inspection of manufacture plant should be approved by Railway.
Offers of the firm suspected to have quoted in cartel are liable to be ignored for placement of order. The decision of railway administration in this regard will be final and binding.
19 conditions
The Rate should be clearly mentioned for per unit basis and not for pack/strip.
Detail of authorised dealer submitted/ uploaded in the offer.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
2 conditions
Validity of Offer: No deviation from the offer validity period stipulated in the tender is permitted.
Price Variation Clause: No deviation from the Price Variation Clause stipulated in the tender is permitted.
1 location across Uttar Pradesh · 7,236 Numbers total
PROCUREMENT OF MEDICINES
DH265006A~NCR
DH265006A
Limited - Indigenous
Goods
Uttar Pradesh
₹0
Exempted
26 Aug 2026
17 Aug 2026
14 items · 7,236 Numbers total
CALCIUM GLUCONATE IV 10ML INJ. (ITEM NO. 2774 OF AMI 2026-27) ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| CMS/AGC, NCR | Uttar Pradesh | 30.00 Numbers |
| Total | 30 Numbers | |
SUCCINYLCHOLINE CHLORIDE 50 MG/ML 10 ML INJ (ITEM NO. 1080 OF AMI 2026-27) ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| CMS/AGC, NCR | Uttar Pradesh | 21.00 Numbers |
| Total | 21 Numbers | |
SILDENAFIL CITRATE 25 MG TAB. (ITEM NO. 2298 OF AMI 2026-27) ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| CMS/AGC, NCR | Uttar Pradesh | 300.00 Numbers |
| Total | 300 Numbers | |
PARACETAMOL 150 MG/ML INJ., 02ML (ITEM NO. 1581 OF AMI 2026-27) ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| CMS/AGC, NCR | Uttar Pradesh | 150.00 Numbers |
| Total | 150 Numbers | |
DOPAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE 200MG/5ML INJ. (ITEM NO. 1446 OF AMI 2026-27) ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| CMS/AGC, NCR | Uttar Pradesh | 75.00 Numbers |
| Total | 75 Numbers | |
PROMETHAZINE 5 MG/5 ML IN 100 ML SYRUP (ITEM NO. 2167 OF AMI 2026-27) ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| CMS/AGC, NCR | Uttar Pradesh | 60.00 Numbers |
| Total | 60 Numbers | |
AMITRIPTYLINE 25 MG TAB. (ITEM NO. 1640 OF AMI 2026-27) ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| CMS/AGC, NCR | Uttar Pradesh | 1350.00 Numbers |
| Total | 1,350 Numbers | |
PREDNISOLONE 5 MG TAB. (ITEM NO. 2340 OF AMI 2026-27) ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| CMS/AGC, NCR | Uttar Pradesh | 1950.00 Numbers |
| Total | 1,950 Numbers | |
HYDROXYZINE 25 MG ORAL TAB./CAP. (ITEM NO. 1021 OF AMI 2026-27) ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| CMS/AGC, NCR | Uttar Pradesh | 750.00 Numbers |
| Total | 750 Numbers | |
DIAZEPAM 5MG INJ. 2 ML (ITEM NO. 1652 OF AMI 2026-27) ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| CMS/AGC, NCR | Uttar Pradesh | 90.00 Numbers |
| Total | 90 Numbers | |
CLONAZEPAM 0.25 MG TAB. (ITEM NO. 1601 OF AMI 2026-27) ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| CMS/AGC, NCR | Uttar Pradesh | 1800.00 Numbers |
| Total | 1,800 Numbers | |
DICYCLOMINE 10MG INJ. (ITEM NO. 2170 OF AMI 2026-27) ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| CMS/AGC, NCR | Uttar Pradesh | 300.00 Numbers |
| Total | 300 Numbers | |
PROMETHAZINE 25MG/ML 2 ML INJ. (ITEM NO. 2166 OF AMI 2026-27) ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| CMS/AGC, NCR | Uttar Pradesh | 60.00 Numbers |
| Total | 60 Numbers | |
PENTOXIFYLLINE 400 MG TAB./CAP. (ITEM NO. 1523 OF AMI 2026-27) ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| CMS/AGC, NCR | Uttar Pradesh | 300.00 Numbers |
| Total | 300 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].