Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.0 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -1.00% | ₹2.0 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹2.0 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance ANANTNAG ANANTNAG JAMMU AND KASHMIR | ANANTNAG | JAMMU AND KASHMIR | 192101 | +1.00% | ₹2.0 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹2 L
EMD Value
₹6,000
Closing Date
18 Aug 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA
Construction of CSC RATHER MOHALLA MASJID SHAREEF
2026_RDPR_320416_49
NIT NO 94 OF 2026-27 ADF WAVOORA
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA
₹6,000
23 Aug 2026
11 Aug 2026
18 Aug 2026
11 Aug 2026
18 Aug 2026
11 Aug 2026
11 Aug 2026 - 11 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed: | 2 | cum | 479.3 | ₹958.6 |
| 2 | P/l of stone soling / RBM including all carriages.by MT10km Avg Lead | 2.44 | cum | 1,000 | ₹2,440 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: in 1:3:6 using 40mm nominal size aggregate.with 20% Plum | 3.34 | cum | 5,673.4 | ₹18,949.16 |
| 4 | Brick work with common burnt clay (non-modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in
foundation and plinth including curing in :Cement mortar 1:6 ( 1 cement : 6 coarse sand). | 4.02 | cum | 7,571.55 | ₹30,437.63 |
| 5 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete(1:1.5:3) including curing but excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement. | 0.67 | cum | 7,788.4 | ₹5,218.23 |
| 6 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening,cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level Mild steel and medium tensile steel bars | 60.31 | kgs | 115.35 | ₹6,956.76 |
| 7 | Centering and Shuttering etc and removal of formwork for , Suspended Floors | 7.32 | sqm | 573 | ₹4,194.36 |
| 8 | Centering and Shuttering etc and removal of formwork for , Suspended Floors, Walls | 13.89 | sqm | 286.35 | ₹3,977.4 |
| 9 | 12mm Plaster in 1:4 mix | - | sqm | 283.8 | - |
| 12 | Providing & fixing White vitreous china water closet squatting pan(Indian type) HINDWARE MADE along with “S” or “P” trap incl. 10 litre low level flushing cistern Long pattern W.C Pan of size 580x440 mm | 1 | No | 5,493.25 | ₹5,493.25 |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.27 MB
BOQ_1065488.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].