Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹24.2 LAccepted-AOC | ₹24.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹25.9 LRejected-Finance SUDKAIN KHURD | ₹25.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
| 4 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical KAITHAL | KAITHAL | HARYANA | 136020 | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | The Shri Ganga Co Op. L and C Society Ltd., Kaithal L1 | THE BHAGWATI CO.OP. L/C SOCIETY LTD.SUDKAIN KHURD L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Recovery of 80mm thick Inter-Locking Paver Blocks/Vibratory/Hydraulic block including loading/unloading and carriage complete in all respect. | 25,616 | Each | 5.5 ₹-1,40,888 | 3.5 ₹-89,656 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹28.7 L
EMD Value
₹57,500
Closing Date
26 May 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
GYAN PARKASH WADHWA
Municipal Council Kaithal
Construction of street CC in New Patel Nagar in Ward no. 18 at MC Kaithal
2026_HRY_522409_1
202674C9C9FB 4562 4B73 830E 26CF1A44BA42291ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
120 days
Kaithal
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,360
Yes
₹57,500
Yes
14 Aug 2026
18 May 2026
26 May 2026
18 May 2026
26 May 2026
18 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Recovery of 80mm thick Inter-Locking Paver Blocks/Vibratory/Hydraulic block including loading/unloading and carriage complete in all respect. | 25,616 | Each | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.73 MB
BOQ_601329.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].