Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹12.6 LAccepted-AOC 8 A NEW STREET CHOZHAMPEDU ROAD S M NAGAR PO CHENNAI TAMIL NADU | THIRUVALLUR | TAMIL NADU | 600062 | ₹12.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD Not Furnished |
| 3 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical 26 SIDCO DEVELOPED PLOT ESTATE THUVAKUDI TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 620015 | TIRUCHIRAPPALLI | TIRUCHIRAPPALLI | TAMIL NADU | 620015 | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD Not Furnished |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SHRI IYYAPPA INDUSTRIES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Supply of Various sizes of High Pressure Valves for Turbine in Unit-IV & V as per Technical Specification enclosed:
Globe Valve NB50mm (2”)/2500 Class/Forged Alloy Steel(F22), Manual operated, Socket Welded End with IBR Certificate in Form IIIC.
As per Section VII Technical Specification | 5 | Nos | 1,28,950 ₹1,52,161 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Globe Valve NB50mm (2”)/2500 Class/Forged Alloy Steel(F22),Electrically operated, Socket Welded End with IBR Certificate in Form IIIC. As per Section VII Technical Specification | 6 | Nos | 9,42,000 ₹11,11,560 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹10,700
Closing Date
11 Jun 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
CE/TTPS Tuticorin
Supply of Various sizes of High Pressure Valves for Turbine in Unit 4 and 5
2025_EB_562129_1
CE/TTPS/3852-S
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
90 days
CE/TTPS
As per NIT
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹10,700
Yes
2 Jul 2026
27 May 2025
12 Jun 2025
27 May 2025
11 Jun 2025
27 May 2025
Supply of Various sizes of High Pressure Valves for Turbine in Unit-IV & V as per Technical Specification enclosed: Globe Valve NB50mm (2”)/2500 Class/Forged Alloy Steel(F22), Manual operated, Socket Welded End with IBR Certificate in Form IIIC. As per Section VII Technical Specification
Globe Valve NB50mm (2”)/2500 Class/Forged Alloy Steel(F22),Electrically operated, Socket Welded End with IBR Certificate in Form IIIC. As per Section VII Technical Specification
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].