Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹6.2 LAccepted-AOC | ₹6.2 L Quoted ₹9.3 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Tender Accepted |
| 2 | L2₹13.2 LRejected-AOC | ₹13.2 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC Tender Not Accepted |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Sangeetha Enterprises L1 | SRI AYYAPPAN ENTERPRISES L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Maintenance (cleaning and checking of signal terminations and process connections, sample flow adjustment)of various analyzers (pH, Conductivity, etc.,) pertaining to Instrumentation I in Unit I,II,III & DM plant I | 5,280 | Nos | 9,27,168 ₹10,94,058.24 Lowest | 13,20,000 ₹15,57,600 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹8,000
Closing Date
31 Dec 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
Chief Engineer Tuticorin Thermal Power Station-Tuticorin
TTPS ES Circle Instn I Maintenance cleaning and checking of signal terminations and process connections sample flow adjustment of various analyzers pH Conductivity etc pertaining to Instrumentation I in Unit I II III DM plant I for the period fr
2025_EB_632726_1
CE/SE/ES/TTPS/No.13/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
365 days
TTPS
As per BQR conditions in NIT
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹0
₹8,000
Yes
23 Mar 2026
16 Dec 2025
2 Jan 2026
16 Dec 2025
31 Dec 2025
16 Dec 2025
Maintenance (cleaning and checking of signal terminations and process connections, sample flow adjustment)of various analyzers (pH, Conductivity, etc.,) pertaining to Instrumentation I in Unit I,II,III & DM plant I
SRI AYYAPPAN ENTERPRISES (BID ID -1544995)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.25 MB
BOQ_756979.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].