Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.2 L
EMD Value
₹8,400
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Executive Officer Vellottamparappu Town Panchayat
Executive Officer Vellottamparappu Town Panchayat Office
Repair and Maintenance of OHT with a capacity of 0.20 lakh and 0.30 lakh in Ward No 11 Devampalayam in Vellottamparappu Town Panchayat
2026_DTP_700270_1
60/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
180 days
Vellottamparappu Town Panchayat Limit
Please Refer Tender Documents
1 document required · 1 mandatory
₹0
₹8,400
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Plastering with cement mortar 1:3 ( One cement and three sand)10 mm thick including cost and conveyance of all materials to site including curing etc.,complete as per standard specification – 10m2 | 183 | M2 | - | - |
| 2 | Plastering with cement mortar 1:5 ( One cement and three sand)12 mm thick including cost and conveyance of all materials to site including curing etc.,complete as per standard specification – 10m2 | 10 | M2 | - | - |
| 3 | Painting the new walls two coats over one coat of priming with best Emulsion paint of approved colour and quality including preparation of surface and finishing neatly etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the department officers etc., complete complying with standard specifications. | 411 | M2 | - | - |
| 4Providing two legged scaffolding using 15cm dia- meter blue-gum posts or casurina posts or best quality bamboo posts of 4m overall length (3m height + 0.5m. in to the ground +0.5m projection) the distance between the two rows being 1.25m, and the spacing of posts being 2m, in both the rows with two horizantal posts with 0.5m overlap on either side and braces at 2m, c/c including longitudinal and transverse middle braces to step up and providing a platform with country wood planks of 40mm, thick and 1m width, etc., in a complete form using coir and nails - 1m. Run. | |||||
| 4.01 | For 30000 Lit OHT | - | - | - | - |
| 4.02 | A) 0 to 3.00 m | 35 | Rm | - | - |
| 4.03 | B) 3.00 to 5.50 m | 35 | Rm | - | - |
| 4.04 | C) 5.50 m to 8.00 m | 35 | Rm | - | - |
| 5 | Painting two coats old iron work for doors, windows and ventilators using iron bars, window grills weld mesh screen in opt courtyard etc., with two coat synthetic enamel paint and approved quality and color including priming coat in all floors. The rate is inclusive of cost of all materials, labour brushes and scaffolding charges etc., complete complying with standard specifications. | 55 | M2 | - | - |
| 6 | Supplying and fixing RCC inner access ladder in Precast RCC 1:1 1/2:3 mix using 20mm metal including cost of reinforcement grill, moduling, finishing watering curing and fixing in position etc., to required height and clear width of 45cm consisting of two Nos. of vertical post of 10cm x 15cm and step slab etc., Complete as per std., Specifications., | 6 | Rm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.83 MB
BOQ_841747.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].