Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.9 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹3.9 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹4.3 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹4.3 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹4.4 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹4.4 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹4.5 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹4.5 L | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L5₹4.5 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹4.5 L | L5 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | R.P.K ENTERPRISES L1 | MOHIDEEN ENTERPRISES L3 | V MEGAVARNAM L5 | V NARAYANAN L4 | N VENKATESH M/S THIRUPPATHI ENGINEERING WORKS L6 | APS ENTERPRISES L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | White washing two coats with White cement approved quality over a primary coat for ceiling, exposed surfaces of wall, beam, slab, sunshade, lintel, etc., including cost of all materials, necessary scaffolding charges, brush, labour, lead, lift, etc., complete. | 2,920 | sqm | 3,30,339.6 ₹3,89,800.73 Lowest | 3,73,760 ₹4,41,036.8 | 3,85,440 ₹4,54,819.2 | 3,83,688 ₹4,52,751.84 | 4,23,400 ₹4,99,612 | 3,67,920 ₹4,34,145.6 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹4,790
Closing Date
6 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
SE/REDC/RMD
O/o SE/REDC/RMD
Improvement work of white washing the entire roof ceiling of all three floors of the entire SE office Building of Ramnad EDC.
2026_EB_645513_1
027/25-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
Ramanathapuram
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹4,790
Yes
8 Apr 2026
22 Jan 2026
7 Feb 2026
22 Jan 2026
6 Feb 2026
22 Jan 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | White washing two coats with White cement approved quality over a primary coat for ceiling, exposed surfaces of wall, beam, slab, sunshade, lintel, etc., including cost of all materials, necessary scaffolding charges, brush, labour, lead, lift, etc., complete. | 2,920 | sqm | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.16 MB
BOQ_773584.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
027COLOURWASHWWTECH.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.76 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].