Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹45,124Accepted-AOC 42 MEENACHI SUNDARAM ST KARUNGAL PALAYAM ERODE | ERODE | ERODE | TAMIL NADU | ₹45,124 Quoted ₹46,822 | L1 | Accepted-AOC Lowest Bidder Accepted |
| 2 | L1₹1.8 LAccepted-AOC NO 16 PALANIAPPA NAGAR SOWRIPALAYAM COIMBATORE 641028 | COIMBATORE | TAMIL NADU | 641028 | ₹1.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Lowest Bidder Accepted |
| 3 | L3₹4.8 LRejected-Finance 75 ELECTRONICS ESTATE PERUNGUDI CHENNAI TAMIL NADU 600096 | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600096 | ₹4.8 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Lowest Bidder only Accepted |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical 1 23 10 ROJA FIRST STREET ALAMEEN NAGAR SURVEYOR COLONY MADURAI 625 007 | MADURAI | TAMIL NADU | 625007 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Technical not Satisfied |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Technical not Satisfied |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Vi Microsystems Pvt Ltd L3 | Mighty Electronics Equipments Coporation L2 | Om Technocrafts Corporation L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Purchase of Lab Equipments for EEE Dept | ||||||
| 1.01 | Single phase Transformer.
Itemcode:B002
Single Phase Transformer,Rating: 1 kVA, 50 Hz, Input: 230 V ac
Output: 115 V ac,Type: Air-cooled, single-phase step-down transformer
Properly insulated input and output terminals brought out for
safe operation). | 1 | Nos | 17,500 ₹20,650 | 14,990 ₹17,688.2 Lowest | 48,000 ₹56,640 |
| 1.02 | Acidity Test Kit Itemcode:B005
Specifications:
Ethyl alcohol Sodium carbonate solution Universal indicator solution Laboratory-grade test tubes Droppers Colour comparison chart for test result comparison Chemicals supplied in labelled containers with safety instructions Suitable for laboratory educational and testing applications | 1 | Nos | - | - | 3,500 ₹4,130 Lowest |
| 1.03 | DC Stepper Motor Drive Kit with stepper Motor
Itemcode:B010
Specifications:
Stepper Motor : Permanent Magnet / Hybrid Type with suitable driver circuits. Motor Operating Voltage : 12–24 V DC Variable Speed Control Forward and Reverse Direction Control Full Step and Half Step Operation Manual / Automatic Pulse Generation Facility Built-in Regulated DC Power Supply LED Indication for Phase Sequence and Status Test Points provided for waveform observation Start / Stop Control Switches to be provided Overload and Short Circuit Protection to be provided Mounted on compact powder coated cabinet with
printed circuit diagram Proper insulated terminals and interconnecting leads to be provided Patch chords for interconnection | 1 | Nos | 19,800 ₹23,364 | 24,990 ₹29,488.2 | 6,200 ₹7,316 Lowest |
| 1.04 | DC Servo Motor Drive Kit with Servo Motor Itemcode:B011
Specifications:
Input Supply : 230 V AC, 50 Hz Servo Motor Type : DC Servo Motor with feedback arrangement Motor Operating Voltage : 12–24 V DC Controller Type : Microcontroller based servo drive controller Speed Control : Variable speed control to be provided Position Control : Angular position control facility to be provided Direction Control : Forward and Reverse operation Feedback Device : Encoder / Potentiometer based feedback system Built-in Regulated DC Power Supply LED Indications for power and status Test points to be provided for signal observation and analysis Start / Stop control switches provided Overload and short circuit protection to be provided Mounted on powder coated cabinet with printed circuit diagram Proper insulated terminals and interconnecting leads to be provided | 1 | Nos | 35,000 ₹41,300 | - | 4,580 ₹5,404.4 Lowest |
| 1.05 | Three Phase Resistive load Itemcode:B013
Specifications:
Rating: 5.25 kW Supply: 415 V ac, 3-Phase, 50 Hz Total Number of Load Steps: 6 Main switch to be provided Approximate dimensions: 18 × 18 × 22 inches (L × B × H) Comprising special cement-insulated electrical load resistors Mounted on powder-coated MS panel/enclosure Individual ON/OFF rotary switches for load selection Mounted on rubber wheels/casters for portability Suitable for laboratory load testing applications Proper insulation, ventilation, and earthing arrangement to be provided | 1 | Nos | 37,000 ₹43,660 | 34,990 ₹41,288.2 Lowest | 38,500 ₹45,430 |
| 1.06 | Single phase Single pulse / Sinusoidal PWM inverter using MOSFET/IGBT kit Itemcode:B028
Specifications:
Type : Single Phase PWM Inverter Trainer Power Device : MOSFET / IGBT based inverter circuit Input Supply : 12–24 V DC Output Voltage : 30 V RMS AC Output Phase : Single Phase Output Frequency : 0–50 Hz variable Output Power : 100 W Single Pulse PWM operation Sinusoidal PWM (SPWM) operation Variable frequency control PWM generation and firing control circuit inbuilt Gate drivercircuit provided Test points provided for waveform observation and analysis Built-in resistive load provision | 1 | Nos | 35,000 ₹41,300 | 29,990 ₹35,388.2 | 4,900 ₹5,782 Lowest |
| 1.07 | ON / OFF control of Lamp using solid state Relay kit Itemcode:B029
Specifications:
Type : Solid State Relay (SSR) Trainer Kit Control/Input Voltage : 12 V / 24 V DC or up to 30 V DC Output Load Voltage : 230 V AC, Single Phase Load Control : ON/OFF control of AC lamp load Solid state relay based switching circuit Opto-isolated input control Built-in AC lamp load Manual ON/OFF switching arrangement LED indication for input and output status | 1 | Nos | 3,200 ₹3,776 | - | 2,800 ₹3,304 Lowest |
| 1.08 | Speed Control of AC Motor using VFD drive module with AC motor Itemcode:B030
Specifications:
Type : Variable Frequency Drive (VFD) Module Input Supply : 415 V AC, Three Phase, 50 Hz Output : Three Phase variable voltage and variable frequency AC output 1 HPThree Phase Squirrel Cage Induction Motor415 V ac 50 Hz &1440 RPM Control Technique : PWM / SPWM based control Frequency Range : 0–50 Hz variable Digital display for frequency and operating parameters Start / Stop and Forward / Reverse control
Acceleration and deceleration control facility Powder coated MS control panel Tabletop / floor mounted laboratory type setup Clearly labelled circuit diagram and control switches Proper insulated terminals and earthing arrangement | 1 | Nos | 20,680 ₹24,402.4 | 19,990 ₹23,588.2 Lowest | 28,000 ₹33,040 |
| 1.09 | PLC Tranier kit Itemcode:B031
Specifications:
PLC Make :Allen-Bradley / Delta Electronics / Siemens or equivalent Digital Inputs : 8–20 Nos. Digital Outputs : 6–12 Nos. Analog Inputs 2 Numbers – 0-10 V
(LED / Relay type indication) Communication Port : RS232 / USB / Ethernet (if available) Programming Method : Ladder Logic Programming Toggle switches for digital input simulation LED indicators for output status indication Analog potentiometers for analog input experiments Proximity sensor interface provided Relay output interface provided Input Supply : 230 V AC, 50 Hz Built-in regulated 24 V DC power supply Ladder diagram programming software to be provided Compatible programming software license to be provided Suitable for basic PLC programming and automation experiments | 4 | Nos | 1,28,000 ₹1,51,040 | 79,960 ₹94,352.8 | 40,600 ₹47,908 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2,875
Closing Date
15 Jun 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Principal
BCMWPolytechnic college,
Purchase of Lab Equipments for EEE Dept
2026_DoTE_679016_1
DOTE/BCMW/EEE/2026/7
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Item Rate
BCMWPolytechnic college
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹2,875
Yes
13 Aug 2026
1 Jun 2026
16 Jun 2026
1 Jun 2026
15 Jun 2026
1 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Purchase of Lab Equipments for EEE Dept | |||||
| 1.01 | Single phase Transformer.
Itemcode:B002
Single Phase Transformer,Rating: 1 kVA, 50 Hz, Input: 230 V ac
Output: 115 V ac,Type: Air-cooled, single-phase step-down transformer
Properly insulated input and output terminals brought out for
safe operation). | 1 | Nos | - | - |
| 1.02 | Acidity Test Kit Itemcode:B005
Specifications:
Ethyl alcohol Sodium carbonate solution Universal indicator solution Laboratory-grade test tubes Droppers Colour comparison chart for test result comparison Chemicals supplied in labelled containers with safety instructions Suitable for laboratory educational and testing applications | 1 | Nos | - | - |
| 1.03 | DC Stepper Motor Drive Kit with stepper Motor
Itemcode:B010
Specifications:
Stepper Motor : Permanent Magnet / Hybrid Type with suitable driver circuits. Motor Operating Voltage : 12–24 V DC Variable Speed Control Forward and Reverse Direction Control Full Step and Half Step Operation Manual / Automatic Pulse Generation Facility Built-in Regulated DC Power Supply LED Indication for Phase Sequence and Status Test Points provided for waveform observation Start / Stop Control Switches to be provided Overload and Short Circuit Protection to be provided Mounted on compact powder coated cabinet with
printed circuit diagram Proper insulated terminals and interconnecting leads to be provided Patch chords for interconnection | 1 | Nos | - | - |
| 1.04 | DC Servo Motor Drive Kit with Servo Motor Itemcode:B011
Specifications:
Input Supply : 230 V AC, 50 Hz Servo Motor Type : DC Servo Motor with feedback arrangement Motor Operating Voltage : 12–24 V DC Controller Type : Microcontroller based servo drive controller Speed Control : Variable speed control to be provided Position Control : Angular position control facility to be provided Direction Control : Forward and Reverse operation Feedback Device : Encoder / Potentiometer based feedback system Built-in Regulated DC Power Supply LED Indications for power and status Test points to be provided for signal observation and analysis Start / Stop control switches provided Overload and short circuit protection to be provided Mounted on powder coated cabinet with printed circuit diagram Proper insulated terminals and interconnecting leads to be provided | 1 | Nos | - | - |
| 1.05 | Three Phase Resistive load Itemcode:B013
Specifications:
Rating: 5.25 kW Supply: 415 V ac, 3-Phase, 50 Hz Total Number of Load Steps: 6 Main switch to be provided Approximate dimensions: 18 × 18 × 22 inches (L × B × H) Comprising special cement-insulated electrical load resistors Mounted on powder-coated MS panel/enclosure Individual ON/OFF rotary switches for load selection Mounted on rubber wheels/casters for portability Suitable for laboratory load testing applications Proper insulation, ventilation, and earthing arrangement to be provided | 1 | Nos | - | - |
| 1.06 | Single phase Single pulse / Sinusoidal PWM inverter using MOSFET/IGBT kit Itemcode:B028
Specifications:
Type : Single Phase PWM Inverter Trainer Power Device : MOSFET / IGBT based inverter circuit Input Supply : 12–24 V DC Output Voltage : 30 V RMS AC Output Phase : Single Phase Output Frequency : 0–50 Hz variable Output Power : 100 W Single Pulse PWM operation Sinusoidal PWM (SPWM) operation Variable frequency control PWM generation and firing control circuit inbuilt Gate drivercircuit provided Test points provided for waveform observation and analysis Built-in resistive load provision | 1 | Nos | - | - |
| 1.07 | ON / OFF control of Lamp using solid state Relay kit Itemcode:B029
Specifications:
Type : Solid State Relay (SSR) Trainer Kit Control/Input Voltage : 12 V / 24 V DC or up to 30 V DC Output Load Voltage : 230 V AC, Single Phase Load Control : ON/OFF control of AC lamp load Solid state relay based switching circuit Opto-isolated input control Built-in AC lamp load Manual ON/OFF switching arrangement LED indication for input and output status | 1 | Nos | - | - |
| 1.08 | Speed Control of AC Motor using VFD drive module with AC motor Itemcode:B030
Specifications:
Type : Variable Frequency Drive (VFD) Module Input Supply : 415 V AC, Three Phase, 50 Hz Output : Three Phase variable voltage and variable frequency AC output 1 HPThree Phase Squirrel Cage Induction Motor415 V ac 50 Hz &1440 RPM Control Technique : PWM / SPWM based control Frequency Range : 0–50 Hz variable Digital display for frequency and operating parameters Start / Stop and Forward / Reverse control
Acceleration and deceleration control facility Powder coated MS control panel Tabletop / floor mounted laboratory type setup Clearly labelled circuit diagram and control switches Proper insulated terminals and earthing arrangement | 1 | Nos | - | - |
| 1.09 | PLC Tranier kit Itemcode:B031
Specifications:
PLC Make :Allen-Bradley / Delta Electronics / Siemens or equivalent Digital Inputs : 8–20 Nos. Digital Outputs : 6–12 Nos. Analog Inputs 2 Numbers – 0-10 V
(LED / Relay type indication) Communication Port : RS232 / USB / Ethernet (if available) Programming Method : Ladder Logic Programming Toggle switches for digital input simulation LED indicators for output status indication Analog potentiometers for analog input experiments Proximity sensor interface provided Relay output interface provided Input Supply : 230 V AC, 50 Hz Built-in regulated 24 V DC power supply Ladder diagram programming software to be provided Compatible programming software license to be provided Suitable for basic PLC programming and automation experiments | 4 | Nos | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.45 MB
TENDERNOTICEEEE.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.44 MB
BOQ_815805.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].