Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹37.0 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹37.0 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹37.1 LAdmitted-Finance NO 11 KALYANI ILLAM GANDHI ROAD MINJUR CHENNAI 601 203 | MINJUR | TIRUVALLUR | TAMIL NADU | 601203 | ₹37.1 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | RKL ENTERPRISES L2 | SRI VEERARAGHAVA ENGINEERING WORKS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Supply of insulation with cladding materials for flue gas duct :
Materials for 1 M2:
1) Insulation Wool of size 60 mm thick, Density: 150 Kg / M³ as per: 8183:1993
2) G.I. Sheet - 0.63 mm Thick of Galvanizing coating 120 gm / M², Class VIII as per IS 277: 5.12 Kg / M²
3) M.S Pin size 6 mm dia X 225 mm: 09 Nos / M²
4) Retainer: 70 x 70 x 2 mm: 09 Nos / M²
5) GI casing support of size: 65x650 mm: 03 Nos / M² including P&F, F&I, Unloading charges. | 700 | M² | 2,310 ₹16,17,000 | 2,302 ₹16,11,400 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Supply of MS 6 mm Rod for providing Mesh to fix outside on top of the duct to lay the insulation. Size: 100 mm X 100 mm X 6 mm,
Material : IS 2062 | 55 | M² | 272 ₹14,960 | 270 ₹14,850 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Providing scaffolding for insulation work: Involves making scaffolding for insulation work in FG duct and dismantling the same after completion of work. Including hire charges for scaffolding pipes, consumables and T&P’s. | 600 | M² | 300 ₹1,80,000 | 299 ₹1,79,400 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Removal of insulation &GI sheet: Involves Complete removal of insulated cladding sheet, insulated wool, gas cutting and removal of retainers and casing support etc. Devoluting the scrap material to the stores other than wool including consumable & T&P's. | 670 | M² | 260 ₹1,74,200 | 255 ₹1,70,850 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Erection of fabricated MS Mesh for fixing outside on top of the duct to lay the insulation. Size: 100 mm X 100 mm X 6 mm, including consumables and T&P’s. | 55 | M² | 600 ₹33,000 | 593 ₹32,615 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Laying of Wool: Work involves complete cleaning, welding of pin: 09 Nos, laying of wool mattress, welding of retainers:09 Nos, sewing the joint of mattress by GI wire, screwing the casing support:03 Nos with retainer, wounding the GI binding wire across the retainer including consumables such as GI wire, cutting gas, welding electrodes and T&P’s. | 700 | M² | 1,580 ₹11,06,000 | 1,578 ₹11,04,600 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Fixing of GI sheet over the insulation wool: Work involves fabrication of new GI sheet, grooving, laying over the wool, including cost of self tap screw, sealing compound, consumables and T&P’s etc., and transportation charges. | 700 | M² | 540 ₹3,78,000 | 539 ₹3,77,300 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Clearing of released insulation wool from the works spot: Work involves collection of released waste wool, debris and other unwanted insulation materials from the work spot, gathered in one place and clear, transport for away from the site as per the instruction of Engineer in-charge, including vehicle hire charges, consumable & T&P’s etc., | 700 | M² | 300 ₹2,10,000 | 299 ₹2,09,300 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹40,300
Closing Date
9 Mar 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
SE MI NCTPS1 CH 120
O/o SE MI NCTPS1 CH 120
NCTPS I SE MI circle R M 25 26 BM Dn Unit I Providing of insulation for PA hot air duct Renewal Rectification of damaged insulation and relaying the insulation as original position and its accessories including supply and erection of insulation
2026_EB_665554_1
CE SE MI NCTPS I 304 25 26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
45 days
Works
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹40,300
Yes
9 Jun 2026
24 Feb 2026
10 Mar 2026
24 Feb 2026
9 Mar 2026
24 Feb 2026
Supply of insulation with cladding materials for flue gas duct : Materials for 1 M2: 1) Insulation Wool of size 60 mm thick, Density: 150 Kg / M³ as per: 8183:1993 2) G.I. Sheet - 0.63 mm Thick of Galvanizing coating 120 gm / M², Class VIII as per IS 277: 5.12 Kg / M² 3) M.S Pin size 6 mm dia X 225 mm: 09 Nos / M² 4) Retainer: 70 x 70 x 2 mm: 09 Nos / M² 5) GI casing support of size: 65x650 mm: 03 Nos / M² including P&F, F&I, Unloading charges.
Supply of MS 6 mm Rod for providing Mesh to fix outside on top of the duct to lay the insulation. Size: 100 mm X 100 mm X 6 mm, Material : IS 2062
Providing scaffolding for insulation work: Involves making scaffolding for insulation work in FG duct and dismantling the same after completion of work. Including hire charges for scaffolding pipes, consumables and T&P’s.
Removal of insulation &GI sheet: Involves Complete removal of insulated cladding sheet, insulated wool, gas cutting and removal of retainers and casing support etc. Devoluting the scrap material to the stores other than wool including consumable & T&P's.
Erection of fabricated MS Mesh for fixing outside on top of the duct to lay the insulation. Size: 100 mm X 100 mm X 6 mm, including consumables and T&P’s.
Laying of Wool: Work involves complete cleaning, welding of pin: 09 Nos, laying of wool mattress, welding of retainers:09 Nos, sewing the joint of mattress by GI wire, screwing the casing support:03 Nos with retainer, wounding the GI binding wire across the retainer including consumables such as GI wire, cutting gas, welding electrodes and T&P’s.
Fixing of GI sheet over the insulation wool: Work involves fabrication of new GI sheet, grooving, laying over the wool, including cost of self tap screw, sealing compound, consumables and T&P’s etc., and transportation charges.
Clearing of released insulation wool from the works spot: Work involves collection of released waste wool, debris and other unwanted insulation materials from the work spot, gathered in one place and clear, transport for away from the site as per the instruction of Engineer in-charge, including vehicle hire charges, consumable & T&P’s etc.,
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.77 MB
BOQ_799374.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].