Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.4 LAdmitted-Finance | -0.00% | ₹2.4 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹2.5 LAdmitted-Finance | +2.00% | ₹2.5 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L2₹2.5 LAdmitted-Finance | +2.00% | ₹2.5 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical | - | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Others-Resident Certificate not updated and the tender has been submitted under a GST firm name , whereas the Panchayat Contractor (PC) Card is issued in the name of an individual person and does not correspond with the GST firm |
Tender Value
₹2.4 L
EMD Value
₹4,860
Closing Date
10 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer, REW Jammu
Office of the Executive Engineer, REW Jammu
Constt. Of tile work at Bua Datti Mandir Brigade w.no-1 Pyt Pallanwala Lower Block Khour and Constt. Of P/form at w.no.4 near ram mandir Pyt Pallanwala Lower Block Khour UNDER SCHEME CAPEX BUDGET (PRI PLAN) FOR THE YEAR 2026-27 (Pyt Level)
2026_RDPR_318038_1
e-NIT No.263 REWJ of 2026-27 dated 24-07-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
Jammu
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
MH0515
₹4,860
22 Aug 2026
27 Jul 2026
11 Aug 2026
27 Jul 2026
10 Aug 2026
27 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavating, supplying and filling of local earth (including royalty)by mechanical transport upto a lead of 5 km also including ramming and watering of the earth in layers not exceeding 20 cm in trenches, plinth, sides of foundation etc. complete | 20.25 | cum. | 276.6 | ₹5,601.15 |
| 2 | Providing and laying Ceramic glazed floor tiles 300x300 mm (thickness to be specified by the manufacturers) of 1st quality conforming to IS: 15622 of approved make, laid on 20 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1: 4 ( 1 cement : 4 coarse sand) including pointing the joints with white cement and matching pigment etc., complete. In colour such as White, Ivory, Grey, Fume Red Brown | 168 | SQM | 1,107.65 | ₹1,86,085.2 |
| 3 | Providing and fixing Ist quality ceramic glazed wall tiles conforming to IS : 15622 (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer), of approved make, in all colours, shades except burgundy, bottle green, black of any size as approved by Engineer- in-Charge, in skirting, risers of steps and dados over 12 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:3 ( 1 cement : 3 coarse sand) and jointing with grey cement slurry @ 3.3 kg per sqm, including pointing in white cement mixed with pigment of matching shade complete | 39 | SQM | 1,229.1 | ₹47,934.9 |
| 4 | CARRIAGE OF CONSTRUCTION MATERIAL OF SAND FOR 6KM BY MT | 10.2 | CUM. | 216.4 | ₹2,207.28 |
| 5 | PROVIDING AND FIXING SIGN BOARD= | 1 | NO | 2,000 | ₹2,000 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.35 MB
BOQ_1045589.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].