Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹97.5 L
EMD Value
₹6.9 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Chief Engineer, Kanpur Muncipal Corporation
Chief Engineer Office, Kanpur Muncipal Corporation, Motijheel, Kanpur
Construction of rcc nala work from ashvi hospital to plot no.58 and lig-192 to baburam vatika Under Ward-67 Zone-5
2026_NNKAN_1181315_1
175/AA-5/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
Ward 67
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,511
₹6.9 L
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation in trenches for foundation pipes cabel etc in ordinary soil (Loan clay or sand) including lift upto 1.5m. Lead upto 50m and dressing of sides and ramming of bottom and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed by the engineer i/c within a lead of 50m.SCH P.W.D -251 | - | Cum. | 215 | - |
| 2 | Providin &,laying in cement concrete 1:6:12(1 cement:6 Fine sand:12 graded brick aggrigate 40mm nominal size)and curing complet, including cost of from work in foundation and floors. SCH. P.W D 273 | 1 | Cum. | 4,380 | ₹4,379.56 |
| 3 | providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement ,concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement all plinth level 1:1.5:3 (1.cement :1.5 coarse sand :3 graded stone 20mm aggregate) work. REF NO 5.1.2 | 1 | Cum. | 7,590 | ₹7,589.24 |
| 4 | R.C.C work in beams suspended floors roofs having slope up to 15' landing balconies shelves chajjas lintels bands plain window sills staircases and spiral stair cases above plinth level up to floor five level excluding the cost centering finishing and reinforcement with 1:1.5:3 (1 cement:1.5 coarse sand (zone-111) :3 graded | - | Cum. | 8,400 | - |
| 5 | Centering and shutring including cost of de-shutring and decentering at all level over height 3.5 m aditinal height I mtr.etc all work | - | Sqm. | 390 | - |
| 6 | Mild steel of iron work in plane workforcedment concret or reinforsment brick work (when not included inoverall rates) WROUGTH to required shape as necessery including binding for proper complaction of the work and including supply of steel its wastage bend hooks and authorized overlapping shall be measured up to floor two level/(Over all Rate) 12mm to 32mm tor | 0.04 | Qtl. | 7,200 | ₹288 |
| 7 | Disposal of surplus earth upto 3 km including loading & unloading etc all.complete. | 0.56 | Cum. | 116.96 | ₹65.49 |
| 8 | supply and fixing board with grenite with paidestal etc all comp. inogration board | - | nos. | 3,840 | - |
| 9 | Add GST | - | Gst | 14,87,288.15 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.23 MB
BOQ_2220964.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
ULBT2NALA.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.11 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .