Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹1.7 LRejected-AOC | ₹1.7 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | ALLWIN ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES L1 | A R ENGINEERING AND HEAVY EQUIPMENT SERVICE L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for fabrication of boom conveyor brake drum for Stacker machine as per sample and dynamically balance checking the drum after assembling the flange with brake drum including cost of materials, hire charges for T & P's, consumables, all leads & lifts etc., complete | 4 | Operation | 1,53,216 ₹1,80,794.88 | 1,51,216 ₹1,78,434.88 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Cost of EN 8 Shaft | 4 | No. | 3,612 ₹4,262.16 Lowest | 4,400 ₹5,192 |
| 3.00 | Cost of EN8 Flange | 4 | No. | 4,656 ₹5,494.08 Lowest | 6,256 ₹7,382.08 |
| 4.00 | Cot of EN 8 Pipe | 4 | No. | 7,240 ₹8,543.2 Lowest | 8,440 ₹9,959.2 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1,800
Closing Date
6 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer/TTPS
O/o CE/TTPS
ICHP- Fabrication of boom conveyor brake drum for Stacker and Reclaimer machines.
2025_EB_634925_1
CE/SE/MI/TTPS/205/2025-2026
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Works
30 days
TTPS
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹1,800
Yes
26 Mar 2026
20 Dec 2025
7 Jan 2026
20 Dec 2025
6 Jan 2026
20 Dec 2025
Charges for fabrication of boom conveyor brake drum for Stacker machine as per sample and dynamically balance checking the drum after assembling the flange with brake drum including cost of materials, hire charges for T & P's, consumables, all leads & lifts etc., complete
Cost of EN 8 Shaft
Cost of EN8 Flange
Cot of EN 8 Pipe
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.27 MB
BOQ_759753.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].