Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹7.7 L
EMD Value
₹77,477
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm2d left
Chief Engineer civil
NAGAR NIGAM AGRA
Lohamandi Zone, Room No. 25 Finishing work for the Sant Ravidas Community Building in Garhi Bhadauriya.
2026_DOLBU_1181081_1
29-08-2026/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/05-09-2026/01
Open Tender
Construction Works
Percentage
30 days
AGRA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹590
Nagar Nigam
₹77,477
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Class-150 brick work in 1:4 cement and coarse sand, mortar in foundation and plinth including supply of all materials, labor and tools and plants, etc. Required for proper completion of the work. ( Chapter No. 06 S.I. No. 305) | 18.54 | Cum | 5,650 | ₹1,04,751 |
| 2 | Class-150 brick work in 1:4 cement and coarse sand, mortar in Super Structrure including supply of all materials, labor and tools and plants, etc. Required for proper completion of the work. ( Chapte No. 06 S.I. No. 2+5) | 37.08 | Cum | 6,050 | ₹2,24,334 |
| 3 | 12mm cement plaster with cement mortar in proportion of 'l:4 cement & coarse sand of single coat for interior plastering upto flool two level including internal rounded angles chamfers, and rounded angles not exceedlng 80mm. ln girth and finished even and smooth. (Chapter No.13 Si.No.1) | 208 | Sqm | 200 | ₹41,600 |
| 4 | Providing and applying plaster of paris putty of 2 mm thickness over plastered surface to prepare the surface even and smooth complete. including curing the cost of all material, labour, T&P etc. complete. (Chapter No.15 Si.No.1) | 208 | Sqm | 75 | ₹15,600 |
| 5 | Finishing walls with Acrylic Smooth exterior paint of required shade: New work (Two or more coat applied @ 1.67 Itr/10 sqm over and including priming coat of exterior primer applied @ 2.20 kg/10 sqm) supply of all labour material and T&P required for proper completion of work. (Chapter No.15 Si.No.17) | 208 | Sqm | 140 | ₹29,120 |
| 6 | Mild Steel work in Heavy size etc. complete. | 304.24 | Kg | 90 | ₹27,381.6 |
| 7 | Providing and Laying Vitrified Tiles 500x500mm Size (thickness 10mm), with water absorption less than 0.08% and conforming to IS:15622, of approved brand manufacture, in desired colours and shades, laid with cement based high polymer modified quick set tile adhesive (water based) conforming to IS : 15477, including grouting of joints. Including 75mm thick base with concrte 1:4:8 complete as per E/I etc. all complete. (Chapter No.14 Sr.No.20) | 249.6 | Sqm | 1,330 | ₹3,31,968 |
| 19 | Sub Total | 1 | Rs | 1 | ₹1 |
| 20 | Add/Deduction Rs. For Estimate Figure Amount Match | 1 | Rs | 12.4 | ₹12.4 |
| 21 | Grand Total | 1 | Rs | 1 | ₹1 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.79 MB
BOQ_2220594.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .