Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Mass flow meter
9827985
GEM/2026/B/7979793
Mass Flow meter 150 ANSI Rating Flow range 250 to900 Kl per Hr as per technical specifications,Mass
Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
DGM(Materials), Noida, INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, IOCL- PLHO, Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, (A N Pathak)
Exempted
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mass Flow meter 150 ANSI Rating Flow range 250 to900 Kl per Hr as per technical specifications | Mass Flow meter 150 ANSI Rating Flow range 250 to900 Kl per Hr as per technical specifications | 1 | pieces | Dinesh Chauhan 201301,Indian Oil Bhawan, A-1, Udyog Marg, Sector-1,Noida | 180 |
| 2 | Mass Flow meter 150 ANSI Rating Flow range 120 to 350 Kl per Hr as per technical specifications | Mass Flow meter 150 ANSI Rating Flow range 120 to 350 Kl per Hr as per technical specifications | 1 | pieces | Dinesh Chauhan 201301,Indian Oil Bhawan, A-1, Udyog Marg, Sector-1,Noida | 180 |
| 3 | Commissioning and Supervision for Installation as per technical specifications | Commissioning and Supervision for Installation as per technical specifications | 2 | pieces | Dinesh Chauhan Of Mass Flow 201301,Indian Oil Bhawan, A-1, Udyog Marg, Sector-1,Noida Meter At FCR I Palakkad Or Any NA BL Accredited Laboratory | 180 |
| 4 | Calibration of Mass flow meter at FCRI Palakkad or any NABL accredited laboratory to be witnessed by Owner or Owners representative as per technical specifications | Calibration of Mass flow meter at FCRI Palakkad or any NABL accredited laboratory to be witnessed by Owner or Owners representative as per technical specifications | 2 | pieces | Dinesh Chauhan Stamping Charges From Weights 201301,Indian Oil Bhawan, A-1, Udyog Marg, Sector-1,Noida And Measures Department | 180 |
| 5 | Stamping charges from Weights and Measures Department for Mass Flow Meters I as per technical specifications | Stamping charges from Weights and Measures Department for Mass Flow Meters Including Liaisoning and Coordination with Weights and Measures Department for stamping of Mass Flow Meters inclusive of compilation and submission of documents as per technical specifications | 2 | pieces | Dinesh Chauhan 201301,Indian Oil Bhawan, A-1, Udyog Marg, Sector-1,Noida | 180 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9827985.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.13 MB
tender_2026-08-31-20-56-37_78f58aa4ad446c9991a7740d95d54124.pdf
BOQ • 3.66 MB
boq_item_sample_file_2026-08-31-20-56-37_5e95da3494474903e3cc9aa9af069e9d.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
1788190672.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.01 MB
Tender_3fe27ef8-55cf-4790-b2b41788190896353_buyer30.noida.iocl.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 3.66 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .