Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.1 LAccepted-Finance | ₹5.1 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Bidder is L1 |
| 2 | L2₹5.1 LRejected-Finance BAHIRSARBAMANGALAPARA JAILKHANA MATH BURDWAN | BURDWAN | BURDWAN | WEST BENGAL | ₹5.1 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Bidder is not L1 |
| 3 | L3₹5.1 LRejected-Finance 365 BHATCHALA SOUTH SRIPALLY BURDWAN | BURDWAN | BURDWAN | WEST BENGAL | ₹5.1 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Bidder is not L1 |
Tender Value
₹5.1 L
EMD Value
₹10,254
Closing Date
17 Nov 2025, 6:00 pmClosed
Charman, Burdwan Municipality
101, GT Road, Burdwan
REPAIRING OF ROAD WITHADJACENT DRAIN AT B BGHOSH ROAD FROM KALIMATA BOOK BINDING SHOPTO NETAJI SANGHACLUB (APAS/01/260/111/0001)
2025_MAD_927672_2
WBMAD/APAS/31/111/2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
101, GT Road, Burdwan
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹10,254
18 Aug 2026
20 Oct 2025
20 Nov 2025
20 Oct 2025
17 Nov 2025
20 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Mousumi Das Created Date/Time: 16-Dec-2025 09:22 PM Tender Title: WBMAD/APAS/31/111/25-26/SL2 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_927672_2
Tender Inviting Authority: CHAIRMAN, BURDWAN MUNICIPALITY
Name of Work:REPAIRING OF ROAD WITH ADJACENT DRAIN AT B.B GHOSE ROAD FROM KALIMATA BOOK BINDING SHOP TO NETAJI SANGHA CLUB in ward no.- 31 under Burdwan Municipality.
Contract No: WBMAD/APAS/31/111/2025-26/SL2
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 JOYGURU CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-19ADHPH4208H1ZO) BID ID -7386178 512681.37 0.16 513501.66 Five Lakh Thirteen Thousand Five Hundred and One
2.00 SYED MOWFEL HOSSAIN (GSTN-19AVKPS4629N1ZN) BID ID -7386292 512681.37 -0.02 512578.83 Five Lakh Twelve Thousand Five Hundred and Seventy Eight
3.00 SANTOSHIMA ENTEPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7206531 512681.37 0.23 513860.54 Five Lakh Thirteen Thousand Eight Hundred and Sixty
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SYED MOWFEL HOSSAIN(512578.83)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: WBMAD/APAS/31/111/25-26/SL2 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_927672_2
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 SYED MOWFEL HOSSAIN (BID ID -7386292) 512578.83 L1
2 JOYGURU CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -7386178) 513501.66 L2
3 SANTOSHIMA ENTEPRISE (BID ID -7206531) 513860.54 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].