Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1 Bidder₹42.8 LAccepted-AOC 14C 2 MANI NAGAR 1ST STREET TUTICORIN 628003 | TUTICORIN | THOOTHUKUDI | TAMIL NADU | 628003 | ₹42.8 L | L1 Bidder | Accepted-AOC L1 Bidder |
| 2 | L2 Bidder₹46.5 LRejected-AOC 1 21 B8 KHADAR MEERAN NAGAR THERMAL NAGAR TUTICORIN | ₹46.5 L | L2 Bidder | Rejected-AOC L2 Bidder |
| 3 | L3 Bidder₹48.0 LRejected-AOC 4 94 M ETTAYAPURAM ROAD TUTICORIN 628002 | NA | NA | 628002 | ₹48.0 L | L3 Bidder | Rejected-AOC L3 Bidder |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SRINITHI ENGINEERING WORKS L3 | A.K.B RAJA ENTERPRISES L2 | Sri saraswathi propeller works L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.00Supply, Erection & Commissioning of 250NB Seamless Pipes & fittings in Unit I ESP Ring header. (Erection as per the instruction of site Engineer) (1 Set Consists of following) | ||||||
| 1.00Supply Portion | ||||||
| 1.10 | 250 NB (273.10 mm OD) seam less pipes of wall Thickness-12.7mm
Material: ASTM A 106, Grade B, SCH 60 | 148 | Mtrs | 14,200 ₹21,01,600 | 13,770 ₹20,37,960 | 12,850 ₹19,01,800 Lowest |
| 1.20 | 250 NB M.S. Flanges, Thick -20 mm, No of Holes - 12 Nos, Hole dia -22 mm. PCD – 362 mm | 58 | Nos | 2,650 ₹1,53,700 | 2,550 ₹1,47,900 | 2,200 ₹1,27,600 Lowest |
| 1.30 | 250 NB Seamless Bend 90 degrees, IS-1239, SCH 40, Thick :9.3 mm
Material: Mild Steel | 4 | Nos | 6,700 ₹26,800 | 6,490 ₹25,960 | 5,650 ₹22,600 Lowest |
| 1.40 | 100NB MS seamless Pipe (114.3mm OD) of wall Thickness-6.02mm , SCH-40 | 3 | Mtrs | 2,050 ₹6,150 | 1,970 ₹5,910 | 1,750 ₹5,250 Lowest |
| 1.50 | 100NB MS Flange, ID 116mm, Thick-20mm, No. of Holes- 2, Hole Dia- 18mm, PCD- 180mm. | 12 | Nos | 750 ₹9,000 | 720 ₹8,640 | 600 ₹7,200 Lowest |
| 1.60 | Erection Portion:
Dismantling, Fabrication & Erection of ESP 250NB Seamless Pipes & fittings in Unit I ESP Ring header with rubber lining of 200 Sq.mtrs as per IS 4682 (Part 1):1994 (Erection as per the instruction of site Engineer)
(1 Set Erection portion Consists of Dismantling, Fabrication & Erection of 250NB Seamless pipe-148Mtrs, 250NB MS flange-58 Nos, 250NB Seamless Bend - 4 Nos, 100NB MS Seamless Pipe-3 Mtrs, 100NB MS Flanges-12 Nos including rubber lining of 200 Sq.mtrs as per IS 4682 (Part 1):1994)
Note: Other details if required sample available at site may be inspected before quoting and manufacturing | 1 | Set | 17,68,650 ₹17,68,650 | 17,17,100 ₹17,17,100 | 15,60,000 ₹15,60,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹45,500
Closing Date
14 Oct 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE NCTPS-I
Chennai - 120
supply and erection of 250 NB Seamless pipes and fittings
2025_EB_610246_1
CE-230/2025-26/NCTPS-I
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Works
60 days
NCTPS-I CHENNAI
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹45,500
Yes
12 May 2026
29 Sept 2025
15 Oct 2025
29 Sept 2025
14 Oct 2025
29 Sept 2025
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.23 MB
BOQ_729181.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].