Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹63.2 CrAccepted-AOC AMAR BUSINESS ZONE C WING OFFICE NO 1302 3 4 VEERBADRANAGAR BANER PUNE 411045 | PUNE | PUNE | MAHARASHTRA | 411045 | ₹63.2 Cr Quoted ₹54.0 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC Submitted all the required documents and Security Deposit. |
| 2 | L2₹61.6 CrRejected-Finance SAHYADRI ARTH COMPLEX FIRST FLOOR NEAR LAXMI MANDIR VISHRAMBAG KUPWAD ROAD SANGLI | SANGLI | SANGLI | MAHARASHTRA | ₹61.6 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance L1 Submitted All the required documents. |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical MAIN ROAD NEAR NAGARAJ MANDIR PALUS TAL PALUS DIST SANGLI 416 310 | SANGLI | MAHARASHTRA | 416310 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Does not satisfies General Experience criteria. |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical SR NO 103 GANDHI NAGAR YERAWADA PUNE PUNE MAHARASHTRA INDIA 411006 | PUNE | MAHARASHTRA | 411006 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Authentic registration of contractor is not attached with bid. Zerox copy of papers attached are not readable. hence Authenticity of contractor can not be identified. |
Tender Value
₹63.4 Cr
EMD Value
₹31.7 L
Closing Date
14 Jan 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer, Kukadi Irrigation DivisionNo.2
Executive Engineer, Kukadi Irrigation DivisionNo.2, Shrigonda Tal. Shrigonda, Dist. Ahilyanagar.
Carrying out necessary repairs and restoration works for Ghod Right Bank Canal in Km 0 to 30 and Left Bank Canal in Km 0 to 73 as well as its selected distributaries, also carrying out allied works under Maharashtra Irrigation Improvement Programme.
2025_CWRDP_1264608_1
Tender Notice No.06 for 2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
730 days
Shrigonda
As per Tender Paper
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,900
₹31.7 L
10 Jul 2026
31 Dec 2025
15 Jan 2026
31 Dec 2025
14 Jan 2026
31 Dec 2025
31 Dec 2025 - 6 Jan 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Carrying out necessary repairs and restoration works for Ghod Right Bank Canal in Km 0 to 30 and Left Bank Canal in Km 0 to 73 as well as its selected distributaries, also carrying out allied works under Maharashtra Irrigation Improvement Programme. | - | Nos | 0.45 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.58 MB
GhodMIIPTenderPaper.pdf
Tender Documents • 6.80 MB
SelfEvaluationofBidderGhod.xls
Other Document • 0.10 MB
BOQ_2178906.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].