Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹31.7 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
PROC OF EXP ITEMS
9763633
GEM/2026/B/7924073
Two Packet Bid
LOSARTAN 50MG HYDROCHLORTHIAZIDE 12.5MG TAB,LURASIDONE 40 mg TAB,MEFENAMIC ACID 50 MG PARACETAMOL 1
Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
3 yrs
₹5 L
₹90 L
70%
THE COMMANDANT, Military Hospital Prayagraj , Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, Ministry of Defence, (The Commandant)
Exempted
Yes
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
18 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LOSARTAN 50MG HYDROCHLORTHIAZIDE 12.5MG TAB | 9,600 | No | jagbirsingh.142w | 21 |
| 2 | LURASIDONE 40 mg TAB | 300 | No | jagbirsingh.142w | 21 |
| 3 | MEFENAMIC ACID 50 MG PARACETAMOL 125 MG TAB | 3,800 | No | jagbirsingh.142w | 21 |
| 4 | MEGESTROL ACETATE 160MG TAB | 1,800 | No | jagbirsingh.142w | 21 |
| 5 | MESALAMINE 1.2 GM TAB | 100 | No | jagbirsingh.142w | 21 |
| 6 | MESALAMINE 400 GM TAB | 6,800 | No | jagbirsingh.142w | 21 |
| 7 | METFORMIN 1000 EMPAGLIFLOZIN 12.5 TAB | 300 | No | jagbirsingh.142w | 21 |
| 8 | METFORMIN 1000MG TAB | 3,000 | No | jagbirsingh.142w | 21 |
| 9 | METHOTREXATE 10MG TAB | 3,100 | No | jagbirsingh.142w | 21 |
| 10 | METHOTREXATE 7.5 MG TAB | 2,050 | No | jagbirsingh.142w | 21 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9763633.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.90 MB
specifications_echs_niv2_sep_2026_2026-08-17-11-01-19_2f9539ef83031da09788deaa99135da6.pdf
BOQ • 0.31 MB
boq_item_sample_file_niv2_2026-08-17-11-01-19_6e143112231f81181554d68adcc78fc0.csv
BOQ • 0.01 MB
ATC_12197b79-1026-4396-9f721786953519226_jagbirsingh.142w.docx
GEM_OTHER • 0.02 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .