Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC aoc |
| 2 | L2₹1.8 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.8 L | L2 | Accepted-AOC emd |
Tender Value
₹1.7 L
EMD Value
₹3,476
Closing Date
20 Jan 2020, 6:30 pmClosed
KESHAV PATHAK
NAGAR NIGAM OFFICE ZONE 2 ROYAL MARKET
P/F OF PAVER BLOCK AND DRAIN AT BEHIND VIP GUEST HOUSE DHOBI GHAT AT WARD NO.7 Z-02
2020_UAD_74476_1
2019204399
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
7 days
P/F OF PAVER BLOCK AND DRAIN AT BEHIND VIP GUEST H
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹1,000
Yes
ONline
₹3,476
6 Aug 2026
13 Jan 2020
21 Jan 2020
13 Jan 2020
20 Jan 2020
13 Jan 2020
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: KESHAV PATHAK Created Date/Time: 22-Jan-2020 01:54 PM Tender Title: P/F OF PAVER BLOCK AND DRAIN Tender ID: 2020_UAD_74476_1
Tender Inviting Authority: MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF BHOPAL ( M.P) ZONE 2
Name of Work: P/F OF PAVER BLOCK AND DRAIN AT BEHIND VIP GUEST HOUSE DHOBI GHAT AT WARD NO.7 Z-02
Contract No: 2019204399
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words
1.00 ABDUL SAMAD KHAN CONTRACTOR 173811.000 5.000 182501.550 One Lakh Eighty Two Thousand Five Hundred and One
2.00 N D CONSTRUCTION 173811.000 -0.010 173793.619 One Lakh Seventy Three Thousand Seven Hundred and Ninty Three
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: N D CONSTRUCTION(173793.619)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: P/F OF PAVER BLOCK AND DRAIN Tender ID: 2020_UAD_74476_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 N D CONSTRUCTION 173793.619 L1
2 ABDUL SAMAD KHAN CONTRACTOR 182501.550 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].