Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹9.0 LAccepted-Finance | ₹9.0 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Lowest rate Quoted |
| 2 | L2₹10.3 LRejected-Finance | ₹10.3 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance High rate Quoted |
| 3 | L3₹13.3 LRejected-Finance | ₹13.3 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance High rate Quoted |
Tender Value
₹16.1 L
EMD Value
₹32,100
Closing Date
23 Mar 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
EE WRD Sehore
In front of Geeta Manas Bhawan, Old Indore Bhopal Highway, Sehore
Opening and Closing of Gates 25 Nos Barrage gates under W.R. Sub Division Ashta.
2025_WRD_471755_1
2025_WRD_471755
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
240 days
Sehore
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹2,000
Yes
₹32,100
Yes
28 Jul 2026
10 Mar 2026
26 Mar 2026
10 Mar 2026
23 Mar 2026
16 Mar 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Opening and Closing of Gates 25 No's Barrage gates under W.R. Sub Division Ashta. | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Labour only for closing and opening of stop Dam/Barrage M.S. shutters including providing and fixing hexa-head bolt with nuts, washers, S.S.Center screw with nuts and washers of desired size as per site requirement including removal of trees,shrubs and other floating materials etc. from bay and gate groove cleaning of gate grooves, sill,beam, making temporary coffer dam if required, construction of approach roads wherever necessary, fixing in position steel shutters for barrages/stop dams including all handling and obtaining from stacked site and all relevant required works including cost of all materials with all lead and lift and stacking at proper places including transportation of shutters manually or by mechanical means as required at proper places including loading- unloading with exercising all operation with safety and proper handling over back to site in charge after completion of work as per specification and as directed by Engineer-in -charge of the work. | 877.52 | SQM | 1,284 | ₹11,26,735.68 |
| 3 | Welding of broken hooks, angle of barrages/stop dam gates and straightening the bent angle and fix them as per requirement | 200 | Nos | 1,000 | ₹2,00,000 |
| 4 | Providing and laying M 20 grade Plain Cement Concrete Design Mix using graded aggregate, clean, hard including cost of all materials, machinery, labour, formwork, centering, scaffolding, cleaning, batching, mixing, placing in position, levelling, vibrating, finishing, curing, packing joints of shuttering etc., complete. Using aggregate of maximum size 20 mm | 50 | cum | 5,565 | ₹2,78,250 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.85 MB
tenderdoc.pdf
Tender Documents • 10.90 MB
BOQ_554749.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
AFFIDAVIT.pdf
Other Document • 0.39 MB
ORGANIZATIONALDETAILS.pdf
Other Document • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].