Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹20.0 L
EMD Value
₹39,928
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm3d left
DC WORKS
FTR HQ BSF MEGHALAYA UMPLING
CO platform for segregation of garbage at BSF campus Umpling Shillong under FTR HQ BSF Meghalaya
2026_BSF_924323_1
16/BSF/FTR/MEGH/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
150 days
UMPLING SHILLONG
Pls refer tender documents
12 documents required · 12 mandatory
₹0
₹39,928
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, for all lift, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m.All kinds of soil. | 25.2 | cum | 260.3 | ₹6,559.56 |
| 2 | Surface dressing of the ground including removing vegetation and in- equalities not exceeding 15 cm deep and disposal of rubbish, lead up to 50 m and lift up to 1.5 m.All kinds of soil | 604.48 | sqm | 34.15 | ₹20,642.99 |
| 3 | Filling available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides of foundations etc. in layers not exceeding 20cm in depth, consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering, lead up to 50 and for all lif. | 9.12 | cum | 196 | ₹1,787.52 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level : 1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-Ill) derived from natural sources: 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 65.26 | cum | 6,812 | ₹4,44,551.12 |
| 5 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level :1:1.5:3(1 cement: 1.5 coarse sand (zone-Ill) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 60.8 | cum | 9,045.75 | ₹5,49,981.6 |
| 6 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for,Suspended floors, roofs, landings, balconies and access platform, | 10.2 | sqm | 927.25 | ₹9,457.95 |
| 7 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level.,Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more. | 3,217.47 | kg | 107.85 | ₹3,47,004.14 |
| 8 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundation and plinth in:Cement mortar 1:6(1 cement :6 coarse sand) | 0.92 | cum | 7,132.25 | ₹6,561.67 |
| 9 | Providing and fixing glass strips in joints of terrazo/ cement concrete floors.40 mm wide and 4 mm thick | 172 | Mtr | 91.75 | ₹15,781 |
| 10 | 12 mm cement plaster finished with a floating coat of neat cement of mix: | 16.2 | sqm | 425.55 | ₹6,893.91 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.93 MB
BOQ_971317.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .