Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹46.6 LAccepted-AOC FCA68 JAIN COLONY BALLABGRAH 121004 | NA | NA | 121004 | ₹46.6 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC Work Allotted |
| 2 | 2₹50.6 LRejected-Finance 518 2 SAMYAPUR ROAD RAJIV COLONY BALLABGARH 121004 | NA | NA | 121004 | ₹50.6 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance Rates are on higher side |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical FARIDABAD | FARIDABAD | HARYANA | 121001 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Due to same IP |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Due to same IP |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Dadhwal Contractors L2 | Yogesh Kumar Mangla L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Plugging and unplugging of existing sewer line
for making connection | 9 | Each | 4,000 ₹36,000 | 3,500 ₹31,500 Lowest |
| 2.00 | P/F PVC Bend 4” dia. | 40 | Nos. | 250 ₹10,000 | 150 ₹6,000 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Providing and fixing of PVC Pipe 4`` dia in manhole. | 40 | Metre | 500 ₹20,000 | 400 ₹16,000 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Hiring of Tractor mount pump set including diesel, driver and pump operator complete to divert present working line during new line work. | 240 | Per Hour | 1,000 ₹2,40,000 | 500 ₹1,20,000 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Making connection with existing sewer line.. | 9 | Each | 4,000 ₹36,000 | 3,500 ₹31,500 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹48.3 L
EMD Value
₹96,600
Closing Date
6 Apr 2026, 6:55 pmClosed
Harish kumar
Municipal Corporation Faridabad
Estimate for Providing and laying RMC M-25 grade and P/L 300mm S.W. pipe sewer line in C-Block, Bhatia Colony near Vidya Sagar School in Ward No. 43 Ballabgarh.(Recall)
2026_HRY_511882_1
2026C066B7BD B5C3 47E6 86E6 5EF6B306024E284ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
180 days
Faridabad (MC)
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,500
₹96,600
Yes
11 Aug 2026
30 Mar 2026
7 Apr 2026
30 Mar 2026
6 Apr 2026
30 Mar 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Plugging and unplugging of existing sewer line for making connection | |||||
| 2P/F PVC Bend 4” dia. | |||||
| 3Providing and fixing of PVC Pipe 4`` dia in manhole. | |||||
| 4Hiring of Tractor mount pump set including diesel, driver and pump operator complete to divert present working line during new line work. | |||||
| 5Making connection with existing sewer line.. | |||||
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.77 MB
BOQ_590682.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].