Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.7 LAccepted-AOC SURUL P O SRINIKETAN DIST BIRBHUM | BIRBHUM | ₹4.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹4.7 LRejected-Finance WEST BENGAL | MEDINIPUR EAST | WEST BENGAL | 721130 | ₹4.7 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹4.8 LRejected-Finance BANDHGORA P O BOLPUR DIST BIRBHUM | BOLPUR | BIRBHUM | WEST BENGAL | 731204 | ₹4.8 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹4.7 L
EMD Value
₹9,444
Closing Date
18 Nov 2025, 1:55 pmClosed
Chairman Bolpur Municipality
Bolpur Municipality
Upgradation of cement concrete road from the H/o Sulekha Saha towards H/O Ajoy Das in ward No -4 under bolpur Municipality
2025_MAD_933641_14
NIT-30/2025-26 memo no-2644/PWD/BM/2025-26 Date-24.09.2025
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
Chairman Bolpur Municipality
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹9,444
8 Aug 2026
30 Oct 2025
20 Nov 2025
30 Oct 2025
18 Nov 2025
31 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: PARNA GHOSH Created Date/Time: 12-Dec-2025 12:53 PM Tender Title: NIT-30(Sl-14)/25-26 Date-24.09.2025 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_933641_14
Tender Inviting Authority: CHAIRMAN , BOLPUR MUNICIPALITY
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 ARIJIT GHOSH (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7383085 472191.98 1.00 476913.90 Four Lakh Seventy Six Thousand Nine Hundred and Thirteen
2.00 NADIYANANDAN GAYEN (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7383216 472191.98 -.04 472003.10 Four Lakh Seventy Two Thousand Three
3.00 SOUMEN KUMAR DAS (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7382961 472191.98 .50 474552.94 Four Lakh Seventy Four Thousand Five Hundred and Fifty Two
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: NADIYANANDAN GAYEN(472003.10)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: NIT-30(Sl-14)/25-26 Date-24.09.2025 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_933641_14
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 NADIYANANDAN GAYEN (BID ID -7383216) 472003.10 L1
2 SOUMEN KUMAR DAS (BID ID -7382961) 474552.94 L2
3 ARIJIT GHOSH (BID ID -7383085) 476913.90 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].