Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹10.5 LAccepted-AOC M 7 HOUSING BOARD UNIT MADHAYANKUTTAI PO METTUR DAM 636 452 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636452 | ₹10.5 L Quoted ₹11.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Accepted. CE/WCT.NO.03/26-27 dt.03.07.26 |
| 2 | L2₹13.1 LRejected-AOC 72 133 THOTTILPATTY SALEM CAMP METTUR DAM 636456 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636456 | ₹13.1 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 Bidder |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Tech and Mech Engineers and Erectors L1 | KSS Engineering Contractor L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | HRSG
Overhauling of HP, IP & LP drum in HRSG
Charges for removal of manhole door insulation, opening of manholes, inspection of the internal parts for corrosion and erosion, cleaning of drum internals, inspection for any cracks near welds and rectification of minor weld defects, assembling of internals, and boxing up of the Drum with new manhole gaskets and refixing of manhole door insulation as per the direction of the Engineer - in - charge | 3 | Nos | 25,199 ₹89,204.46 Lowest | 29,300 ₹1,03,722 |
| 1.02 | Overhauling of Flash tank, IBD & CBD tanks
Charges for removal of manhole door insulation, opening of manholes, inspection of the internal parts for corrosion and erosion, cleaning and replacement of the same if required, inspection for any craks near welds and rectification of minor weld defects. Assembling of all the internals and boxing up of the tank with new manhole gasket and refixing of manhole door insulation as per the direction of the Engineer-in-charge. | 3 | Nos | 24,299 ₹86,018.46 Lowest | 29,000 ₹1,02,660 |
| 1.03 | Inspection of Heat Recovery Steam Generator (HRSG) internals.
Inspection of Heat Recovery Steam Generator (HRSG) internals such as Economiser, Evaporator and Super heater areas etc., by opening HRSG manhole doors at various elevations, assistance for inspection of HRSG internals, inspection & rectification of manhole sealing plates if any, renewal of manhole sealing ropes and boxing up of manhole doors after HRSG internal inspection as per the direction of Engineer - in - charge | 1 | No | 20,084 ₹23,699.12 Lowest | 22,400 ₹26,432 |
| 1.04 | Overhauling of 200 to 250mm size Mov/Hand operated valves/NRV
Charges for disassembling actuator if any, removal of insulation, disassembling valve completely, overhauling of valves including inspection, cleaning of all parts, rectification of minor defects, lapping of valve seat, valve globe/gate and blue matching, assembling of valve, renewal of gland packing, assembling actuator if any, providing insulation, checking of valve operation and completing the work as per the direction of Engineer-in-charge | 4 | Nos | 13,129 ₹61,968.88 Lowest | 15,600 ₹73,632 |
| 1.05 | Overhauling of 125 to 150 mm size Mov/Hand operated valves/NRV
Charges for disassembling actuator if any, removal of insulation, disassembling valve completely, overhauling of valves including inspection, cleaning of all parts, rectification of minor defects, lapping of valve seat, valve globe/gate and blue matching, assembling of valve, renewal of gland packing, assembling actuator if any, providing insulation, checking of valve operation and completing the work as per the direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 7 | Nos | 8,754 ₹72,308.04 Lowest | 10,450 ₹86,317 |
| 1.06 | Overhauling of 80 to 100mm size MOV/Hand operated High Pressure valves & NRV.
Charges for disassembling actuator if any, removal of insulation, disassembling valve completely, overhauling of valves including inspection, cleaning of all parts, rectification of minor defects, lapping of valve seat, valve globe/gate and blue matching, assembling of valve, renewal of gland packing, assembling actuator if any, providing insulation, checking of valve operation and completing the work as per the direction of Engineer-in-charge | 9 | Nos | 5,732 ₹60,873.84 Lowest | 6,800 ₹72,216 |
| 1.07 | Overhauling of 40mm to 50mm size MOV/Hand operated valves and NRV’s
Charges for disassembling actuator if any, removal of insulation, disassembling valve completely, overhauling of valves including inspection, cleaning of all parts, rectification of minor defects, lapping of valve seat, valve globe/gate and blue matching, assembling of valve, renewal of gland packing, assembling actuator if any, providing insulation, checking of valve operation and completing the work as per the direction of Engineer-in-charge | 10 | Nos | 1,887 ₹22,266.6 | 1,840 ₹21,712 Lowest |
| 1.08 | Overhauling of 10mm to 25mm size MOV/Hand operated valves and NRV’s :
Charges for disassembling actuator if any, removal of insulation, disassembling valve completely, overhauling of valves including inspection, cleaning of all parts, rectification of minor defects, lapping of valve seat, valve globe/gate and blue matching, assembling of valve, renewal of gland packing, assembling actuator if any, providing insulation, checking of valve operation and completing the work as per the direction of Engineer-in-charge | 15 | Nos | 925 ₹16,372.5 | 920 ₹16,284 Lowest |
| 1.09 | Overhauling of upto 80mm size Air Operated Flow Control/ Temperature Control/HP Spray Control/Drain Valves:
Charges for disassembling actuator if any, removal of insulation, disassembling valve completely, overhauling of valves including inspection, cleaning of all parts, rectification of minor defects, lapping of valve seat, valve globe/gate and blue matching, assembling of valve, renewal of gland packing, assembling actuator if any, providing insulation, checking of valve operation and completing the work as per the direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 10 | Nos | 10,059 ₹1,18,696.2 | 9,800 ₹1,15,640 Lowest |
| 1.10 | Replacement of 10 mm to 25 mm size MOV/Hand operated valves & NRV's: Charges for disassembling actuator if any, removal of insulation, cutting & removal of valve assembly, edge preperation of both joints , and welding with new valves using IBR welding with proper fit up,testing the weld by using DPT kit, refixing of the insulation as per direction - in -charge | 10 | Nos | 5,764 ₹68,015.2 Lowest | 8,300 ₹97,940 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹10,850
Closing Date
26 May 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
SE VGTPS
VGTPS, Ramanathapuram -623536.
Annual Overhauling of HP, IP and LP drum, Flash Tank, IBD and CBD tanks, Overhauling of HRSG valves and safety valves etc., and Annual Overhauling of Hand Operated / Moter Operated / Non-Return / Pneumatic Control Valves and Flash tank in STG during
2026_EB_677514_1
SE/VGTPS/RMD/WC.NO.01/2026-27
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Works
25 days
SE VGTPS
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹10,850
Yes
6 Jul 2026
19 May 2026
27 May 2026
19 May 2026
26 May 2026
19 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | HRSG
Overhauling of HP, IP & LP drum in HRSG
Charges for removal of manhole door insulation, opening of manholes, inspection of the internal parts for corrosion and erosion, cleaning of drum internals, inspection for any cracks near welds and rectification of minor weld defects, assembling of internals, and boxing up of the Drum with new manhole gaskets and refixing of manhole door insulation as per the direction of the Engineer - in - charge | 3 | Nos | 27,200 | ₹81,600 |
| 1.02 | Overhauling of Flash tank, IBD & CBD tanks
Charges for removal of manhole door insulation, opening of manholes, inspection of the internal parts for corrosion and erosion, cleaning and replacement of the same if required, inspection for any craks near welds and rectification of minor weld defects. Assembling of all the internals and boxing up of the tank with new manhole gasket and refixing of manhole door insulation as per the direction of the Engineer-in-charge. | 3 | Nos | 26,323 | ₹78,969 |
| 1.03 | Inspection of Heat Recovery Steam Generator (HRSG) internals.
Inspection of Heat Recovery Steam Generator (HRSG) internals such as Economiser, Evaporator and Super heater areas etc., by opening HRSG manhole doors at various elevations, assistance for inspection of HRSG internals, inspection & rectification of manhole sealing plates if any, renewal of manhole sealing ropes and boxing up of manhole doors after HRSG internal inspection as per the direction of Engineer - in - charge | 1 | No | 21,624 | ₹21,624 |
| 1.04 | Overhauling of 200 to 250mm size Mov/Hand operated valves/NRV
Charges for disassembling actuator if any, removal of insulation, disassembling valve completely, overhauling of valves including inspection, cleaning of all parts, rectification of minor defects, lapping of valve seat, valve globe/gate and blue matching, assembling of valve, renewal of gland packing, assembling actuator if any, providing insulation, checking of valve operation and completing the work as per the direction of Engineer-in-charge | 4 | Nos | 14,172 | ₹56,688 |
| 1.05 | Overhauling of 125 to 150 mm size Mov/Hand operated valves/NRV
Charges for disassembling actuator if any, removal of insulation, disassembling valve completely, overhauling of valves including inspection, cleaning of all parts, rectification of minor defects, lapping of valve seat, valve globe/gate and blue matching, assembling of valve, renewal of gland packing, assembling actuator if any, providing insulation, checking of valve operation and completing the work as per the direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 7 | Nos | 9,448 | ₹66,136 |
| 1.06 | Overhauling of 80 to 100mm size MOV/Hand operated High Pressure valves & NRV.
Charges for disassembling actuator if any, removal of insulation, disassembling valve completely, overhauling of valves including inspection, cleaning of all parts, rectification of minor defects, lapping of valve seat, valve globe/gate and blue matching, assembling of valve, renewal of gland packing, assembling actuator if any, providing insulation, checking of valve operation and completing the work as per the direction of Engineer-in-charge | 9 | Nos | 6,182 | ₹55,638 |
| 1.07 | Overhauling of 40mm to 50mm size MOV/Hand operated valves and NRV’s
Charges for disassembling actuator if any, removal of insulation, disassembling valve completely, overhauling of valves including inspection, cleaning of all parts, rectification of minor defects, lapping of valve seat, valve globe/gate and blue matching, assembling of valve, renewal of gland packing, assembling actuator if any, providing insulation, checking of valve operation and completing the work as per the direction of Engineer-in-charge | 10 | Nos | 1,802 | ₹18,020 |
| 1.08 | Overhauling of 10mm to 25mm size MOV/Hand operated valves and NRV’s :
Charges for disassembling actuator if any, removal of insulation, disassembling valve completely, overhauling of valves including inspection, cleaning of all parts, rectification of minor defects, lapping of valve seat, valve globe/gate and blue matching, assembling of valve, renewal of gland packing, assembling actuator if any, providing insulation, checking of valve operation and completing the work as per the direction of Engineer-in-charge | 15 | Nos | 901 | ₹13,515 |
| 1.09 | Overhauling of upto 80mm size Air Operated Flow Control/ Temperature Control/HP Spray Control/Drain Valves:
Charges for disassembling actuator if any, removal of insulation, disassembling valve completely, overhauling of valves including inspection, cleaning of all parts, rectification of minor defects, lapping of valve seat, valve globe/gate and blue matching, assembling of valve, renewal of gland packing, assembling actuator if any, providing insulation, checking of valve operation and completing the work as per the direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 10 | Nos | 9,273 | ₹92,730 |
| 1.1 | Replacement of 10 mm to 25 mm size MOV/Hand operated valves & NRV's: Charges for disassembling actuator if any, removal of insulation, cutting & removal of valve assembly, edge preperation of both joints , and welding with new valves using IBR welding with proper fit up,testing the weld by using DPT kit, refixing of the insulation as per direction - in -charge | 10 | Nos | 5,604 | ₹56,040 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.30 MB
BOQ_814049.xls
BOQ • 0.41 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].