Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹23.7 LAdmitted-Finance MADURAI | MADURAI | TAMIL NADU | 625001 | ₹23.7 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹24.4 LAdmitted-Finance 3 28 SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE THELICHATHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623 707 | PARAMAKUDI | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹24.4 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹25.7 LAdmitted-Finance 13 SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE THELICHATHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623707 | PARAMAKUDI | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹25.7 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹25.7 LAdmitted-Finance 3 49 B SIDCO T NALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623 707 | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹25.7 L | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L5₹25.8 LAdmitted-Finance PLOT 21 SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE THELICHATHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623 707 | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹25.8 L | L5 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SRI V.G INDUSTRIES L2 | MANIIRAAM INDUSTRIES L1 | Ravi Engineering Works L4 | srisivadurgaengineering L6 | Sathish Engineering Works L3 | senthil electronics L5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Supply of 11KV STANDALONE COMPLETE SET | 50 | sets | 41,414.41 ₹24,43,450.19 | 40,221 ₹23,73,039 Lowest | 43,600 ₹25,72,400 | 43,700 ₹25,78,300 | 43,560 ₹25,70,040 | 43,670 ₹25,76,530 |
Tender Value
₹14.6 L
EMD Value
₹14,620
Closing Date
26 May 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer
OFFICE OF THE SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER KANCHIPURAM.ELECY.DISTN.CIRCLE NO.1,OLIMOHAMEDPETTAI, ANNA MAALIGAI, TNPDCL , KANCHIPURAM 631502
Supply of 11KV STANDALONE COMPLETE SET.
2026_EB_676617_1
SE/KEDC/KPM/Enq.No.09/26-27
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
30 days
Kanchipuram
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹14,620
Yes
12 Jun 2026
11 May 2026
27 May 2026
11 May 2026
26 May 2026
11 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount | GST % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply of 11KV STANDALONE COMPLETE SET | 50 | sets | 1.25 | ₹62.5 | 0.18% |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.66 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.37 MB
BOQ_813034.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].