Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹25.7 LAccepted-Finance | ₹25.7 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance opened |
Tender Value
₹26.2 L
EMD Value
₹52,400
Closing Date
24 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer Medical and Health Bikaner
Executive Engineer Medical and Health Bikaner
Construction of New CHC at Dhanur District Sriganganagar (AC and DG Set Work)
2026_MEDIC_590377_3
NIT No. 23/2026-27 EE M and H Dn. Bikaner
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
180 days
Sri Ganganagar
Please refer Tender documents
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
As per NIT
₹52,400
3 Sept 2026
19 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AC Work
Supply , Installation, Testing and Comissioning of Inverter type Air Cooled Hi Wall split type Air conditioners with latest star rating system as per BEE amended upto date complete with Indoor unit(IDU), Out door unit (ODU), surface / concealed copper Refrigerant piping with insulation (closed cell elastomeric nitrile rubber tubular pipe section) upto 3 Mtr (IDU to ODU), copper power cable upto 3.5 Mtr (IDU to ODU), R-32/R-410 Green Refrigerant, wireless Remote control, suitable for working between 230V +/- 10% with low & high voltage cutoff and 50 hz , single phase AC supply capable of performing cooling, dehumidification, air circulation of following capacity with Scroll / rotary compressor. All as per pre approved by Engineer in charge. For additional technical parameters of products/ work , refer Annexure "A" attached with this BSR . 1.5 TR ISEER not less then 4.6 | 14 | Each | 58,329 | ₹8,16,606 |
| 2 | 2.0 TR ISEER not less then 4.6 | 2 | Each | 67,783 | ₹1,35,566 |
| 3 | Supplying and drawing flexible / stranded bare copper conductor, PVC / XLPE insulated, overall aluminium mylar tape shielded ATC drain wire and outer PVC sheathed industrial Instrumentation (shielded)cables voltage grade 300/500 V as per BS /EN 50288-7 in existing surface or recessed PVC/ MS conduit/casing capping / Cable tray / Open Duct making connections, testing etc. as required. OEM Must have its own in house NABL lab setup for all testing facilities for cables. All as per pre approved by Engineer in charge. For additional technical parameters of products/ work , refer Annexure "A" attached with this BSR . Un Armoured 2 core x 2.5 Sq.mm | 70 | Mtr. | 135 | ₹9,450 |
| 4 | Providing & Fixing of IS : 4985 - 2000 Class -4 (10 Kgf / Sqcm) UPVC drain water piping with fittings (IS:7834 & 10Kgf/sqcm) like elbow, socket, Tee, solvent cement jointing, support with MS hanger on ceiling or recessed in wall with chasing & plastering with 6 mm thick closed cell elastomeric nitrile rubber insulation including leakage testing etc. as required of following Nominal sizes. All as per pre approved by Engineer in charge. For additional technical parameters of products/ work , refer Annexure "A" attached with this BSR . 20 mm | 160 | Mtr. | 189 | ₹30,240 |
| 5 | Supply, Fixing and testing of following capacity ISO certified company made wall mounted stabilizer having output voltage variation from 200 V to 250 V(+/-5%) with input voltage variation from 170 V to 260 V, time delay facility from 2 to 4 minute and high cutoff at 270 V with providing of 16 Amp /20 Amp Industrial plug top making connection etc complete in all respect. All as per pre approved by Engineer in charge. For additional technical parameters of products/ work , refer Annexure "A" attached with this BSR . 4 kVA | 14 | Each | 3,375 | ₹47,250 |
| 6 | 5 kVA | 2 | Each | 4,185 | ₹8,370 |
| 7 | Making hole in stone masonary/ RCC wall/ RCC slab with core cutter for accomodating refrigerant pipe/ drain pipe/ MS pipe/ cables etc of following dia 50 mm dia per running inch length | 198 | per inch | 80 | ₹15,840 |
| 8 | Supply & fixing MS powder coated stand suitable for 1.0/1.5/ 2.0 Tr outdoor type of Split AC. All as per pre approved by Engineer in charge. For additional technical parameters of products/ work , refer Annexure "A" attached with this BSR . | 16 | Each | 580 | ₹9,280 |
| 9 | SITC of Interconnecting refrigerant copper pipe for split/Ductable/ Casseette AC of DHE Grade C12200- ASTM B68, B75, chemical composition of copper %- 99.0 Min and Phosphorus %- 0.015 to 0.040 . For Annealed copper tube :- Tensile strength = 210 Mpa wih elongation % = 40 Min . Ink Mark Brand Printing on Hard Tubes should be present. Piping between each set of indoor & outdoor units of different sizes as per OEM requirement & specifications including class 'O' Nitrile rubber sleeves, chase cutting, supports, making good the same with sand cement plaster etc. as required. All as per pre approved by Engineer in charge. For additional technical parameters of products/ work , refer Annexure "A" attached with this BSR . | 10 | Kg | 1,987 | ₹19,870 |
| 10 | DG Set
SITC of Radiator Cooled and Turbo charged Silent DG Set (As per latest CPCB emission norms) having specifications as per A, B, C, D, E, F,G,H & I A) 1500 RPM Diesel Engine conforming to BS:649/5514 of suitable BHP (up to 82.5 kVA 6 cylinder or Below required, 125 kVA & Above ratings 6 cylinder or above required ) capable of taking 10% over loading for one hour after 12 hours of continuous operation., Dry exhaust mainfold with Hospital grade silencer and catalytic convertor(isolated from main DG chamber), up to 3 M exhaust piping (with LRB insulation & Alum. cladding ) as required . B) AC Brush less SPDP Alternator conform to BS 5000 (part 99) or IS/IEC 60034-1. . Alternator shall be self regulated with standard Alternator Protection( Over voltage , over speed & under voltage, under speed warning & shutdown).Engine & Alternator mounted on a common base Frame & coupled through a flexible coupling or close coupled C) CPCB / ARAI approved Standard canopy with Weatherproof, powdercoated Accoustic enclosure for DG set for sound attenuation fabricated from 1.6 mm CRCA sheet steel (structure) with sidewall fabricated from 1.6 mm CRCA sheet & filled with glasswool (96Kg/m3) / Foam. as per IS8183 the doors of 28/40/50/85mm thick as perrating and fabricated from 1.6mm CRCA sheet packed with accoustic material, All doors/opening are sealed with neoprene /EPDNgaskets. The DG Set has Inbuilt / External in fuel tank to run 6 to 8 Hrs as per OEM standard, with protection and tripping of DG set against temperature of more than 50 degree centigrade. D) Electronic / Mechanical governor, Manual & electric Start ,Batteries with battry charger, Engine instruments panel,AVM pads All controls for operation of DG set are from outside the enclosure with DG control panel having Microprocessor based Genset monitoring like Running Hour, RPM, Low Lube Oil tripping & control system, Panel mounted MCCB/ACB of suitable rating, Ammeter, Voltmeter, PF meter, frequency meter, KWH meter,digital fuel display meter, Ind.lamps etc. mounted inside enclosure , visible and accessible from outside. The enclosure should be suitable for following capacity DG sets and alternator. Noise level shall be less than 75 dB at a distance of 1 Mtrs. duly certified by authorised agency etc. complete in all respect of following capacity : E) (i) Accoustic glass wool wall thickness should not be less then 40mm and not less then 20mm PU foam upto rating 100 KVA. (ii).Accoustic glass wool wall thickness should not be less then 65mm and not less then 50mm PU foam upto rating 250 KVA. (iii)Accoustic glass wool wall thickness should not be less then 100mm for rating above 250 KVA. F) First filling of the fuel tank shall be done by contractor and the prevailing fuel cost at that time shall be reimbursed to the contactor by department. G) Servicing Contract of DG Set from OEM's Authorised Service Dealer as per OEM guidelines during the DLP period shall be done by contractor including all consumables, actual charges shall be reimbursed to the contractor by End User Department.H) Manufacturer / OEM must have its authorized service dealer in Rajasthan. Which can provide service within 6 Hours of compalint registration. I) DG set will be offered for Inspection and Testing at Manufacturer's Works in presence of Departmental Engineers. All as per pre approved by Engineer in charge. For additional technical parameters of products/ work , refer Annexure "A" attached with this BSR . 62.5 KVA at 0.8 pf 415V 50Hz 3-ǿ | 1 | Set | 7,33,247 | ₹7,33,247 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.19 MB
BOQ_1048323.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].