Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2₹8.8 LAccepted-AOC 39 39 THANGAMAPURI PATTINAM METTUR DAM 636402 | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636402 | ₹8.8 L Quoted ₹8.0 L | 2 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 1₹7.4 LRejected-AOC 11 17A 4 MADILINE OPPOSITE SALEM CAMP PO METTUR DAM 636 456 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636456 | ₹7.4 L | 1 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | BHARATH ENGINEERING WORKS L2 | LENIN ENGINEERING WORKS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for arresting the coal pipe firmly, providing necessary supports and platform for removing the eroded / patch welded bends with coal pipes, removing supports after completion of works & including drawl of necessary pipes / M S plates from central store for support provide works and devolution of scrap materials & eroded coal bends to central stores. | 7 | Nos | 12,500 ₹87,500 | 11,550 ₹80,850 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Charges for arresting the coal pipe firmly, dismantling the eroded 90 degree Ceralin coal bends by gas cutting, lowering the bends to the ground floor and the lifting the new / reconditioned bend for assembling and welding after setting alignment and removing all coal pipe supports after completion of bend assembling works. including charges for shifting of scrap materials from site to zero mtr and devolution of scraps to stores etc. | 7 | Nos | 34,000 ₹2,38,000 | 32,780 ₹2,29,460 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Charges for Marking, Cutting and removal of worn-out / eroded portion of 90 degree ceralin coal bends from eroded bends (600mm x 900mm) which was released from coal pipe line of coal flow system and preparation of coal bends cutting edges and grinding the cutting edges to the required level. This includes drawl of materials from stores and devolution of scraps. | 7 | Nos | 16,000 ₹1,12,000 | 14,650 ₹1,02,550 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Charges for Marking Cutting the coal pipe / bends / MS plate to the required size by cutting, preparation of cutting pipe by bending to the required shape to suit the eroded portions of coal bends (600 mm x 1150 mm), preparation of cutting edges by grinding and joining the cutting pieces are by proper welding and positioning the same in the existing released ceralin coal bends and welding with released one in an appropriate manner and including drawl of materials from stores and devolution of scrapes to stores as per the description of the engineer in charge. | 7 | Nos | 39,000 ₹2,73,000 | 35,650 ₹2,49,550 Lowest |
| 5.00 | MS Welding Electrodes (4 x 450 mm ) | 140 | Kgs | 510 ₹71,400 | 441 ₹61,740 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Cutting Gas | 4 | Sets | 3,900 ₹15,600 | 3,617 ₹14,468 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Charges for consumables and T & P’s | 1 | No. | 3,900 ₹3,900 | 3,330 ₹3,330 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹8,100
Closing Date
18 Jun 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer /Mechanical-I/MTPS-I
Office of the Superintending Engineer / Mechanical -I Mettur Thermal Power Station- I Mettur Dam-636406
MTPS I Mill Plant Unit I Dismantling the eroded 90 degree Ceralin coal bends from coal pipe lines and reconditioning the released one and then assembling the reconditioned bends in an appropriate manner in the coal flow system
2025_EB_565007_1
CE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / MP /OT.126/ 2025-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
20 days
Mettur Thermal Power Station-I / Mettur Dam
As per the Tender Specifications
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹8,100
Yes
22 May 2026
4 Jun 2025
19 Jun 2025
4 Jun 2025
18 Jun 2025
4 Jun 2025
Amount
Charges for arresting the coal pipe firmly, providing necessary supports and platform for removing the eroded / patch welded bends with coal pipes, removing supports after completion of works & including drawl of necessary pipes / M S plates from central store for support provide works and devolution of scrap materials & eroded coal bends to central stores.
Charges for arresting the coal pipe firmly, dismantling the eroded 90 degree Ceralin coal bends by gas cutting, lowering the bends to the ground floor and the lifting the new / reconditioned bend for assembling and welding after setting alignment and removing all coal pipe supports after completion of bend assembling works. including charges for shifting of scrap materials from site to zero mtr and devolution of scraps to stores etc.
Charges for Marking, Cutting and removal of worn-out / eroded portion of 90 degree ceralin coal bends from eroded bends (600mm x 900mm) which was released from coal pipe line of coal flow system and preparation of coal bends cutting edges and grinding the cutting edges to the required level. This includes drawl of materials from stores and devolution of scraps.
Charges for Marking Cutting the coal pipe / bends / MS plate to the required size by cutting, preparation of cutting pipe by bending to the required shape to suit the eroded portions of coal bends (600 mm x 1150 mm), preparation of cutting edges by grinding and joining the cutting pieces are by proper welding and positioning the same in the existing released ceralin coal bends and welding with released one in an appropriate manner and including drawl of materials from stores and devolution of scrapes to stores as per the description of the engineer in charge.
MS Welding Electrodes (4 x 450 mm )
Cutting Gas
Charges for consumables and T & P’s
BHARATH ENGINEERING WORKS (BID ID -1370758)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.84 MB
BOQ_674642.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].