Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.5 CrAccepted-AOC | ₹3.5 Cr Quoted ₹3.4 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC Lowest offer accepted |
| 2 | L2₹3.6 CrRejected-Finance AT B2 509 BHOOMERANG OFF CHANDIVALI FARM ROAD CHANDIVALI ANDHERI C MUMBAI 400072 | MUMBAI SUBURBAN | MAHARASHTRA | 400072 | ₹3.6 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance Lowest offer accepted hence rejected |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Bidder has not fulfilled required criteria |
Tender Value
₹3.7 Cr
EMD Value
₹1.9 L
Closing Date
1 Dec 2025, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer Chaskaman Irrigation Division
Chaskaman Irrigation Division Pune New Administrative Building 4th Floor Opp Council Hall Pune 411001
Repair works to Piers Sill and Guide Wall for leakage prevention and strengthening and other ancillary works of K T Weir at Sidhegavhan
2025_CWRDP_1251039_2
Tender Notice No 25 for 2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
Sidhegavhan
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,360
₹1.9 L
23 Jul 2026
24 Nov 2025
3 Dec 2025
24 Nov 2025
1 Dec 2025
24 Nov 2025
24 Nov 2025 - 26 Nov 2025
Repair works to Piers, Sill and Guide Wall for leakage prevention and strengthening and other ancillary works of K.T. Weir at Sidhegavhan
Work Portion Rs.35654229.00 Lab Charges Nil Royalty Charges with DMF Rs.1252896.00 Add 1% for work insurance Rs. 356542.00 (Offer Quoted above and below not Applicable on Royalty,Lab charges and Insurance)
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.93 MB
siddhegavhanSES.xls
Other Document • 0.14 MB
BOQ_2157236.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
DTPSiddhegavhan.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.79 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].