Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹1,587Accepted-Finance | ₹1,587 | 1 | Accepted-Finance amount quoted 1664 Negotiation at 1587 |
| 2 | 2₹2,710Rejected-Finance | ₹2,710 | 2 | Rejected-Finance Higher bid |
| 3 | 3₹2,717Rejected-Finance | ₹2,717 | 3 | Rejected-Finance Higher bid |
| 4 | 4₹2,754Rejected-Finance | ₹2,754 | 4 | Rejected-Finance Higher bid |
| 5 | 5₹345Rejected-Finance | ₹345 | 5 | Rejected-Finance only one medicine rates quoted |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | GUPTA MEDICAL AND GENERAL MART L4 | SNAPBACK PHARMACEUTICALS PRIVATE LIMITED L2 | SHANKAR MEDICAL STORE L5 | Prashant Singla L3 | SAKSHAM ENTERPRISES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Tab. Haloperidol 10 mg
10 Tab Strip
1 Tab | 1 | 1 Tab | 4.8 ₹4.8 | 0.99 ₹0.99 Lowest | 5 ₹5 | 3.02 ₹3.02 | - |
| 2.00 | Tab. Olanzapine 10 mg
10 Tab Strip
1 Tab | 1 | 1 Tab | 7.92 ₹7.92 | 0.9 ₹0.9 Lowest | 8 ₹8 | 4.04 ₹4.04 | - |
| 3.00 | Tab. Clozapine 50 mg
10 Tab Strip
1 Tab | 1 | 1 Tab | 6.12 ₹6.12 | 1.96 ₹1.96 Lowest | 7 ₹7 | 3.66 ₹3.66 | - |
| 4.00 | Tab. Clozapine 100 mg
10 Tab Strip
1 Tab | 1 | 1 Tab | 7.72 ₹7.72 | 3.48 ₹3.48 Lowest | 5 ₹5 | 6.07 ₹6.07 | - |
| 5.00 | Tab. Clonazepam 1 mg
15 Tab Strip
1 Tab | 1 | 1 Tab | 4.5 ₹4.5 | 3.49 ₹3.49 | 18 ₹18 | 3.42 ₹3.42 Lowest | - |
| 6.00 | Tab. Glycopiprolate 2 mg
10 Tab Strip
1 Tab | 1 | 1 Tab | 16.91 ₹16.91 | 13.45 ₹13.45 | 10 ₹10 Lowest | 21.43 ₹21.43 | - |
| 7.00 | Tab. Divalproex Sodium 250 mg
10 Tab Strip
1 Tab | 1 | 1 Tab | 10.1 ₹10.1 | 2.98 ₹2.98 Lowest | 14 ₹14 | 5.42 ₹5.42 | - |
| 8.00 | Tab. Divalproex Sodium 500 mg
10 Tab Strip
1 Tab | 1 | 1 Tab | 13.25 ₹13.25 | 4.46 ₹4.46 | 3 ₹3 Lowest | 7.57 ₹7.57 | - |
| 9.00 | Tab. Lithium 300 mg
10 Tab Strip
1 Tab | 1 | 1 Tab | 2.4 ₹2.4 | 2.19 ₹2.19 Lowest | 15 ₹15 | 4.85 ₹4.85 | - |
| 10.00 | Tab. Aripiprazole 10 mg
10 Tab Strip
1 Tab | 1 | 1 Tab | 14 ₹14 | 3.46 ₹3.46 Lowest | 8 ₹8 | 4.1 ₹4.1 | - |
Tender Value
₹60 L
EMD Value
₹20,000
Closing Date
19 May 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Sr Medical Superintendent
Himachal Hospital of Mental Health and Rehabilitation Boileauganj Shimla
Psychotropic drugs and De-addiction drugs at Himachal Hospital Of Mental Health and Rehabilitation Boileauganj Shimla
2026_DFHW_133548_1
HFW-SML-(Mental Hospital)Estt/Tender (services-384
Open Tender
Medicines
Item Rate
30 days
Shimla
Please refer tender document
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
Sr Medical Superintendent
₹20,000
Yes
Sr Medical Superintendent
23 Jul 2026
23 Apr 2026
20 May 2026
23 Apr 2026
19 May 2026
23 Apr 2026
25 Apr 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Tab. Haloperidol 10 mg
10 Tab Strip
1 Tab | - | 1 Tab | - | - |
| - | Tab. Olanzapine 10 mg
10 Tab Strip
1 Tab | - | 1 Tab | - | - |
| - | Tab. Clozapine 50 mg
10 Tab Strip
1 Tab | - | 1 Tab | - | - |
| - | Tab. Clozapine 100 mg
10 Tab Strip
1 Tab | - | 1 Tab | - | - |
| - | Tab. Clonazepam 1 mg
15 Tab Strip
1 Tab | - | 1 Tab | - | - |
| - | Tab. Glycopiprolate 2 mg
10 Tab Strip
1 Tab | - | 1 Tab | - | - |
| - | Tab. Divalproex Sodium 250 mg
10 Tab Strip
1 Tab | - | 1 Tab | - | - |
| - | Tab. Divalproex Sodium 500 mg
10 Tab Strip
1 Tab | - | 1 Tab | - | - |
| - | Tab. Lithium 300 mg
10 Tab Strip
1 Tab | - | 1 Tab | - | - |
| - | Tab. Aripiprazole 10 mg
10 Tab Strip
1 Tab | - | 1 Tab | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.43 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.54 MB
tenderdocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.52 MB
NIT.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.41 MB
BOQ_197439.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].