Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹97,084.85Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.10% | ₹97,084.85 | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹97,182.03Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | +0.00% | ₹97,182.03 | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹97,000
EMD Value
₹2,910
Closing Date
7 Aug 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Executive Eng REW Kupwara
Executive Eng REW Kupwara
CONSTRUCTION OF FOOTPATH FROM THE HOUSE OF MOHD YOUSUF BHAT TO MOHD AKBAR BHAT
2026_RDPR_315684_43
NIT NO 44 OF 2026-27 ADF DRUGMULLA
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
Executive Eng REW Kupwara
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
Executive Eng REW Kupwara
₹2,910
25 Aug 2026
13 Jul 2026
7 Aug 2026
13 Jul 2026
7 Aug 2026
13 Jul 2026
13 Jul 2026 - 13 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | surface dressing of the ground including removing of vegetation and inequalities not exceeding 15 cm in depth and disposal of rubbish .all kinds of soil | 128.79 | sqm | 24.12 | ₹3,106.41 |
| 2 | P/L of dry stone soling hand packed incl supply & carriage By MT 10 Kms | 9.02 | cum | 900 | ₹8,113.77 |
| 3 | P/F Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc and removal of
formwork | 10.6 | Sm | 286.35 | ₹3,035.31 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of cement concrete (1:3:6) including curing but excluding the cost of centering,shuttering. All works upto plinth level | 12.88 | cum | 5,733.5 | ₹73,841.75 |
| 5 | Carriage of Sand/Bajri By MT 25km lead | 17.39 | cum | 465 | ₹8,084.79 |
| 6 | Provision for signboard and photograph | - | No. | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.98 MB
BOQ_1024873.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
CORDRUGMULLA.pdf
PDF • 0.56 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].