Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Status |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Others-SINGLE BIDDER |
| 2 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Others-AE ARIN SEAL & SIGN MISSING |
| 3 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Others-SEAL & SIGN OF CA ON GST REGISTRATION MISSING |
Tender Value
₹2.5 L
EMD Value
₹5,000
Closing Date
3 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BANDIPORA
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BANDIPORA
CONSTRUCTION OF DRAIN NEAR HOUSE OF WAHEED BHAT ONWARDS AND FILLING OF ROAD NEAR KUJ BAGH SUBGAM ROAD AT WATAPORA BALA
2026_RDPR_317427_3
NIT26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BANDIPORA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj
₹5,000
25 Aug 2026
23 Jul 2026
4 Aug 2026
23 Jul 2026
3 Aug 2026
23 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Surface dressing of the ground incl. removing vegetation & in-equalities | - | Sqm | - | - |
| 2 | Earth work in rough excavation banking excavated earth foundation trenches of drains not exceeding 1.5m in width in all kinds of soils with normal lead & lift | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 3 | Cutting of trees including reoval of roots of girth avg (60-120cm) | - | No. | - | - |
| 4 | Dismantilling of cement concrete (1:3:6) | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 5 | Earth work in excavation in foundation, trenches incl. foundation trenches of drains not exceeding 1.5m in width in all kinds of soils with normal lead & lift | - | cum | - | - |
| 6 | Providing and laying of stone soling incl carriage complete job incld plum | - | cum | - | - |
| 7 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | - | cum | - | - |
| 8 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for: Foundations, footings, bases of columns etc. for mass concrete. | - | sqm | - | - |
| 9 | Structural steel work in single section, fixed with or without connecting plate, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete. | - | Kg | - | - |
| 10 | Carriage of Sand/aggregate incl. HL | 8.82 | cum | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.44 MB
BOQ_1040169.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].