Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹28.2 LAccepted-AOC 4 9 2 ETTAYAPURAM ROAD NEAR A P C MAHALAKSHMI COLLEGE TUTICORIN 2 | ₹28.2 L Quoted ₹30.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC l1 |
| 2 | L2₹31.1 LRejected-Finance 7 13 ANAICUT ROAD WALAJAPET 632513 RANIPET DISTRICT TAMILNADU | RANIPET | TAMIL NADU | 632513 | ₹31.1 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance l2 |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical BQR 1 Condition not satisfy |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical COIMBATORE | COIMBATORE | TAMIL NADU | 641001 | - | - | Rejected-Technical BQR 1 condition is not satisfied |
| 5 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical NO 172 VAZHAPANTAL ROAD STREET MAMBAKKAM ARCOT TALUK VELLORE DIST 632 318 | MAMBAKKAM | ARCOT TALUK | TAMIL NADU | 632318 | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD Not Matching |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Kumara Engineering Works L2 | VEL ENGINEERING L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | 12 mm. Thick M.S. Plate as per the IS 2062/3589/1991 Width : 1,250 mm., Length : 5 meter to 6 meter,
for Ash Slurry Disposal Line of Unit I and II | 33 | MT | 26,36,700 ₹31,11,306 | 25,41,000 ₹29,98,380 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹22,700
Closing Date
23 Jun 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
CE/TTPS/THOOTHUKUDI
Procurement of 12 mm. Thick M.S. Plate as per the IS 2062 or 3589 or 1991 for Ash Slurry Disposal Line of Unit I and II
2025_EB_548390_1
CE/TTPS/4221M
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
90 days
TTPS
As per NIT
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹22,700
Yes
26 Mar 2026
19 Apr 2025
24 Jun 2025
19 Apr 2025
23 Jun 2025
19 Apr 2025
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
BOQ_654241.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].