Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹40.0 L
EMD Value
₹80,000
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm2d left
EE, RED, 3rd Floor Vikas Bhawan, Sitapur
Vikas Bhawan, Sitapur
Construction of a large RCC culvert on the west side of the already constructed RCC culvert on the big drain between Kandi Nirmalpurwa of Gram Panchayat Golok Kondar, Block Reusa
2026_REDUP_1181272_11
823/RED/Tender/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
Reusa
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹944
₹80,000
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | dewatering of executed site of work and keeping it water coneneously free from excavation of foundation completeing B/W 1/C Boring up to 4.50 mtr depth hire charges of deisel , pump set of 10 H.P (water pump) and operator the maintanance repair and operator during dewatering work i/c all labour & T & P keeping extra deisel punping set as stand by arrengment for propee completion of the work at site as per direction of E/I. | 250 | Hrs | 1 | ₹249.75 |
| 2 | Excavation in foundation soil (loam , clay or sand ) including left upto 1.50 mtr (5 fts) and lead upto 30 Mtr (100 fts) & including fitting . Watering and ramming of excavated earth in to the trenches or in to the space between the building and the side of foundation trenches or in ti the plinth and removal and disposal of surplus earth as directed Engineer incharge up to distance of 30 mtr (100 fts) from the foundation trenches S.I No 2.8.1 | 244.97 | cum | 0.4 | ₹97.99 |
| 3 | Providing and laying cement concrete 1:4:8 (1 cement :4 coarse sand :8 graded Stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) including supply of all materials, labour T & P rtc required for proper completion of the work and curing complete also including cost of formwork in foundation & floors. | 60.96 | cum | 1 | ₹60.9 |
| 4 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundation and plinth in:1:4 (1 cement : 4 sand) | 200.2 | cum | 0.2 | ₹39.84 |
| 5 | Cement concrete flooring 1:2:4 (1 cement :2 coarse sand :4 ) 40 mm thick with 20 mm Nominal size stone aggregate finished with a floating coat of neat cement including cement slurry, but excluding the cost of nosing of step etc .complete | 121.32 | sqm | 0.8 | ₹97.06 |
| 6 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level :1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal sizen derived from natural sources) | 51.15 | cum | 0.4 | ₹20.41 |
| 7 | P/F Mild steel or iron in plain work such as reinforced concrete or reinforced, brick work (when not included in over all rates ) wrought to required shape as necessary including bending for proper completion of the work and including supply of steel its wastage bend hooks and authorised over lapping shall be measured upto floor two level. | 80.3 | Qtl | 0.2 | ₹15.98 |
| 8 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for : Suspended floors, roofs, landings, balconies and access platform. | 100.02 | sqm | - | - |
| 9 | Pointing with cement mortar (1:3) on brick work as per drawing and technical spacification clause 613.3 and 1204 | 233.68 | sqm | 1 | ₹233.45 |
| 10 | Excavating, supplying and filling of local earth (including royalty) by mechanical transport upto a lead of 5km also including ramming and watering of the earth in layers not exceeding 20 cm in trenches, plinth, sides of foundation etc.complete. | 2,427.47 | cum | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.28 MB
BOQ_2220914.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
SBD823.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.67 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .