Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹12.4 LAccepted-AOC OFFICE NO S 2 BUILDING NO 91B M P NAGAR BHOPAL 462021 | BHOPAL | BHOPAL | MADHYA PRADESH | 462021 | ₹12.4 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC Bidder is Lowest |
Tender Value
₹15.7 L
EMD Value
₹31,327
Closing Date
23 Jun 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
Office of The Executive Engineer Light Machinery and E/M. Division Meenakshi Chouk Narmadapuram
Supply of Labour work for Sub-division No.1 Tawanagar
2026_WRD_506065_1
641/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
365 days
Narmadapuram
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,000
₹31,327
18 Aug 2026
11 Jun 2026
29 Jun 2026
11 Jun 2026
23 Jun 2026
16 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 Skilled person required for different works under this sub division as detailed in abstract or as directed by site incharge . | 1,096 | days | 496 | ₹5,43,616 |
| 2 | 4 Semi -skilled person required for different works under this sub division as detailed in abstract or as directed by site incharge . | 1,096 | days | 438 | ₹4,80,048 |
| 3 | 2 Unskilled person required for different works under this sub division as detailed in abstract or as directed by site incharge . | 548 | days | 405 | ₹2,21,940 |
| 4 | Overhead Charges - EPF @12.5% of A | 1 | Job | 1,55,700.5 | ₹1,55,700.5 |
| 5 | Overhead Charges -ESI @3.25% of A | 1 | Job | 40,482.13 | ₹40,482.13 |
| 6 | Overhead Charges -Agency management fee @10% of A | 1 | Job | 1,24,560.4 | ₹1,24,560.4 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.04 MB
506065.pdf
Tender Documents • 6.95 MB
BOQ_620386.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].