Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹46.2 L
EMD Value
₹92,400
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE Babina
GE Babina PIN-284401
REPAIR/MAINT/REPLACEMENT OF LT OH LINES, LT UG CABLES, LT PANEL/FEEDER PILLAR BOXES AND OTHER CONNECTED ITEMS AT OLD/NEW AMN DUMP, TKD AREA, BUNDELA CAMP, SINGH YODHYA CAMP AREA UNDER GE BABINA
2026_MES_787272_1
8572/E8
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
270 days
GE Babina
As per tender documents
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹500
GE Babina
₹92,400
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
29 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply, laying and testing in repair/replcement of XLPE insulated cable, screened, PVC bedded galvanised steel strip or wire armoured electric power cable (heavy duty) 1100V grade with multistranded aluminium conductor of size 400Sqmm 3.5 core as per IS 7092 Pt -I and conneciont with suitable size aluminium lugs/thimble including taiking out old u/s existing LT cable complete all as specified and directed. | 200 | RM | 100 | ₹20,000 |
| - | Supply, laying and testing in repair/replcement of XLPE insulated cable, screened, PVC bedded galvanised steel strip or wire armoured electric power cable (heavy duty) 1100V grade with multistranded aluminium conductor of size 300Sqmm 3.5 core as per IS 7092 Pt -I and conneciont with suitable size aluminium lugs/thimble including taiking out old u/s existing LT cable complete all as specified and directed. | 300 | RM | 100 | ₹30,000 |
| - | Supply, laying and testing in repair/replcement of XLPE insulated cable, screened, PVC bedded galvanised steel strip or wire armoured electric power cable (heavy duty) 1100V grade with multistranded aluminium conductor of size 185Sqmm 3.5 core as per IS 7092 Pt -I and conneciont with suitable size aluminium lugs/thimble including taiking out old u/s existing LT cable complete all as specified and directed. | 100 | RM | 10 | ₹1,000 |
| - | Supply, laying and testing in repair/replcement of XLPE insulated cable, screened, PVC bedded galvanised steel strip or wire armoured electric power cable (heavy duty) 1100V grade with multistranded aluminium conductor of size 150Sqmm 3.5 core as per IS 7092 Pt -I and conneciont with suitable size aluminium lugs/thimble including taiking out old u/s existing LT cable complete all as specified and directed. | 250 | RM | 10 | ₹2,500 |
| - | Supply, laying and testing in repair/replcement of XLPE insulated cable, screened, PVC bedded galvanised steel strip or wire armoured electric power cable (heavy duty) 1100V grade with multistranded aluminium conductor of size 95Sqmm 3.5 core as per IS 7092 Pt -I and conneciont with suitable size aluminium lugs/thimble including taiking out old u/s existing LT cable complete all as specified and directed. | 400 | RM | 10 | ₹4,000 |
| - | Supply, laying and testing in repair/replcement of XLPE insulated cable, screened, PVC bedded galvanised steel strip or wire armoured electric power cable (heavy duty) 1100V grade with multistranded aluminium conductor of size 70Sqmm 3.5 core as per IS 7092 Pt -I and conneciont with suitable size aluminium lugs/thimble including taiking out old u/s existing LT cable complete all as specified and directed. | 300 | RM | 10 | ₹3,000 |
| - | Supply, laying and testing in repair/replcement of XLPE insulated cable, screened, PVC bedded galvanised steel strip or wire armoured electric power cable (heavy duty) 1100V grade with multistranded aluminium conductor of size 50Sqmm 3.5 core as per IS 7092 Pt -I and conneciont with suitable size aluminium lugs/thimble including taiking out old u/s existing LT cable complete all as specified and directed.Make - Havells/KEI/Plaza/SCI/Paragon/Grand Lay | 350 | RM | 10 | ₹3,500 |
| - | Supply, laying and testing in repair/replcement of XLPE insulated cable, screened, PVC bedded galvanised steel strip or wire armoured electric power cable (heavy duty) 1100V grade with multistranded aluminium conductor of size 25Sqmm 4 core as per IS 7092 Pt -I and conneciont with suitable size aluminium lugs/thimble including taiking out old u/s existing LT cable complete all as specified and directed. | 450 | RM | 10 | ₹4,500 |
| - | Supply, laying and testing in repair/replcement of XLPE insulated cable, screened, PVC bedded galvanised steel strip or wire armoured electric power cable (heavy duty) 1100V grade with multistranded aluminium conductor of size 16Sqmm 4 core as per IS 7092 Pt -I and conneciont with suitable size aluminium lugs/thimble including taiking out old u/s existing LT cable complete all as specified and directed. | 800 | RM | 10 | ₹8,000 |
| - | Supply, laying and testing in repair/replcement of XLPE insulated cable, screened, PVC bedded galvanised steel strip or wire armoured electric power cable (heavy duty) 1100V grade with multistranded aluminium conductor of size 16Sqmm 2 core as per IS 7092 Pt -I and conneciont with suitable size aluminium lugs/thimble including taiking out old u/s existing LT cable complete all as specified and directed.Make - Havells/KEI/Plaza/SCI/Paragon/Grand Lay | 100 | RM | 10 | ₹1,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.65 MB
8572Tenderdoc.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.38 MB
8572E8_CreditSchedule_1.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.16 MB
BOQ_882482.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .